乌奴龙胆和秦艽的环烯醚萜甙化学

摘要: 本论文共分四章:第一章:乌奴龙胆的环烯醚萜甙化学研究 从乌奴龙胆(Gentiana urnula H.Sm)的全草中分离鉴定了五个瓣的环烯醚萜甙,分别命名为乌奴龙胆甙 A,B,C,D 和 E。第二章:秦艽水溶性部分的化学成分研究 从传统中秦艽(Gentiana macrophylla Pall.)根的水溶性提取物中分离鉴定了七个配糖体成分,其中三个为新成分,分别命名为秦艽甙 A,B 和 C。还有四个己知的化合物龙胆苦甙,哈巴甙,胡萝卜甙和 β-谷甾醇-3-氧-龙胆糖的结构得到了鉴定。第三章:秦艽脂溶性部分的化学成分研究 从传统中药秦艽(G.macrophylla Pall)根的乙醚提取物中分离鉴定了七个化学成分,其中一个为新的 3,4-裂环乌索烷型三萜酸,命名为秦艽酸,同时鉴定了己知的 roburic acid,乌索醇,α-香树脂,β-谷甾醇,齐墩果酸和胡罗卜甙。第四章:龙胆科药用植物及其环烯醚萜甙的化学研究 该综述简单介绍了龙胆科药用植物资源,生理活性,及其环烯醚萜类化学研究。

其他摘要: This thesis is composed of four chapters. Chapter 1 Five iridoidal glycosides from Gentiana urnula H.Sm. Five new iridoidal glycosides, named gentiournosides A-E, were isolated from the whole herb of G.urnula H.Sm. Chapter 2 Chemical constituents from the water soluble fraction of Gentiana macrophylla Pall. Three new seco- iridoidal glycosides, named gentiomacrosides A-C, were isolated from the water soluble fraction of the roots of G. macrophylla Pall., together with gentiopicroside, harpagoside, daucosterol, β-sitosterol-3-O-gentiobiose. Chapter 3 Chemical constituents from the liposoluble fraction of Gentiana macrophylla Pall. A new 3, 4-seco ursan triterpenoid, named gentiomacroic acid, has been isolated from the liposoluble fraction of the roots of G.macrophylla Pall., along with roburic acid, uraol, α-amyrin, β-sitosterol, oleanolic acid, daucosterol. Chapter 4 The medicinal plant resources of Gentianaceae and its chemistry of iridoidal glycosides In this review, the medicinal plants resources, biological activities of Gentianaceae and its iridoids chemistry are introduced.