题名: 团花种子萌发的激素控制及种子贮藏与内源激素消长关系的研究

关键词: 团花 ; 种子贮藏 ; 激素激素消长 ; 赤霉素(GA3) ; 脱落酸(ABA)

中文摘要: 团花种子的休眠主要由其内源激素水平进行调节和控制在休眠种子和果实中含有较高的萌发抑制物质脱落酸。打破休眠的团花种子,其萌发率能被外源施加的GA3进一步促进,而被ABA所抑制。BA在此过程中将解除ABA的抑止作用,从而促进团花种子的萌发。贮藏中团花种子顺序经历休眠、静止和衰老三个阶段。贮藏初期种子萌发率低,种子高水平ABA和低水平GA3可能共同控制种子休眠,这种休眠能被一定浓度的外源GA3所打破。休眠随贮藏逐步解除,这时种子ABA下降,GA3随之上升。静止种子有较高的GA3/ABA比值,并有较高的萌发率。种子衰老与产生GA3能力的丧失有关,贮藏后期种子GA3迅速下降,萌发率陡然下降,种子进入衰老阶段。贮藏条件影响种子生命力及其内源激素相对水平,与室温贮藏相比,低温贮藏使种子出现高水平的GA3/ABA比值,并保持较长时间,提高了解除休眠的程度,显著延长了种子的静止阶段,推迟种子衰老,使种子在较长时间内具有较高的生命力,有利于团花种子保存。

英文摘要: The dormancy of Anthocephalus chinensis seed, has been researched in this paper mainly to be regulated and controled by the endogenous hormones. Three stages of dormant, quiescent and oldage are appeared successively during the seed storage. The germination number is very few at the begining of storage when the seed is dormant which is controled by high contant of ABA and low contant of GA3, and certain concentration of exogenous GA3 can release the dormancy; then the dormancy will be released prograssively along with storage, and high germination percent appeared. Quiescent seeds keep high value of GA3/ABA as well as high germination percent. The senile of seed is in relation to lossing the ability of forming GA3 in seed. The endogenous GA3 as well as the germination percentage decreased rapidly at the later period of storage, and seeds enter the oldage stage. The storing conditions influence both the seed viability and the relative contant of endogenous hormones. Compare with room temperature storage, higher value of GA3/ABA is appeared under humid and low temperature condition and keeps longer; seed at the same time has higher germination percent, maintains higher viability so that to be favourable topreserve the germplam of Anthocephalus chinensis storage.