西双版纳姜科植物民族植物学研究

摘要: 姜科植物是热带亚热带分布的草本植物,有些种类已广泛为人们所利用,在药物、香料、园艺等方面体现它们的价值。但大多数各类只是局限于小范围的民族民间的利用,缺乏这方面的专门研究也很少资料记载,使许多姜科资源埋没在山林中,对它们的开发利用民族植物学的研究是十分必要的。西双版纳姜科植物资源十分丰富,共计有16属近100种,种数几乎占全国的二分之一。姜科这一类当地常见草本植物与西双版纳各民族的生活有着较为密切的关系,这些当地的土著民族具有相当丰富的使用姜科植物的知识和经验。本文运用民族植物学的方法,从当地少数民族与姜科直接关系这个角度,研究了傣族、哈尼族、基诺族善于姜科植物的传统知识和利用。调查到的姜科植物传统的利用包括药用、食用、观赏、染料四方面,本文对姜科植物的民间分类和命名及有用种类的用途和用法作了调查和记载。本文还记述了在当地村寨庭园中栽培的19种姜科植物,对当地姜科植物中的种质资源和南药资源及姜科植物的开发利用也作了讨论。本文共涉及西双版纳姜科植物中的10属31种、变种,其中传统有用姜科植物27种,引入栽培的南药种类4种。

其他摘要: Xishuangbanna is very rich in plant resources of ginger family, and there are 16 genera and nearly 100 species of the family in all, the number of species is about half of the total in China. This common kind of herbs of the locality are closely related to the life of the indigenous people in this area, and they have very rich knowledge and experience about the useage of plants of ginger family. Applied the methods of ethnobotany, this paper gives the study on the traditional knowledge and usage of dai, hani and jinuo about ginger family. The interviewed traditional usages of ginger family include four spects; as herb medicine, as edible plants, as garden flowers and as pigments. the paper records the investigations on the folk taxonomy and local name, the usages and the methods of use of ginger family plants. It also give the discussion on cultivated species in the homegardens of dai and hani villeges and the discussion on plant resources and Nan Yao resources of ginger family plants in this aera. The paper altogether concerns to 10 genera and 32 species or variaties of ginger family in xishuangbanna, and 27 species of them are traditionally used plants, the other 4 species are chinese medicines introduced for culture.