题名: 一、香菇(Lentinus edodes)细胞融合的亲本标记研究 二、原生质体--食用菌遗传育种的新途径

中文摘要: 从香茹(Lentinus edodes)担孢子培养获得单核菌丝,其原生质体铺于完全培养基(CM)表面,在距离13cm的20 W紫外灯下照射12-45"。7-10天后,在CM上克隆的菌落移植于基本培养基(MM)上,经10天左右生长缓慢的菌落进一步用生长谱检测,最后获得7个营养缺陷型突变体。它们在菌落生长特征上与野生型亲本菌落存在一定差异。经过在斜面CM上3次转代培养及原生质体分离和再生,一些突变体表现出一定程度的回复突变。与野生型亲本相比较,多数突变体的原生质体制备较差。在含有0.6mol/1蔗糖的CM及MM上,多数突变体原生质体再生率较低,少是较高。总的来说,通过继代培养及原生质体分离和再生,保持稳定的突变体可用作细胞融合的标记亲本,但还需要进一步提高其原生体产量后才能得以应用。

英文摘要: The protoplasts from monokaryotic mycelia of Lentinus edodes were spread on complete medium(CM) and irradiated by U.V lamp (20w, 13cm) for 15-45 seconds. After 7-10 days, the colonies that formed on CM were transplanted on minimal medium (MM) and about 10 days later, those colonies showing little growth were further detected with various kind of nutritional requirement and 7 mutants were obtained. All mutants showed different characteristics of colony growth from that of wild type. After protoplast isolation, regeneration and mycelial subculture on CM slant for 3 times, some mutants showed a certain back mutation. Compared with that of wild type, the protoplast preparation of most mutants were Poor and the regeneration frequencies were low on both CM and MM containing 0.6 mol/1 sucrose. In general, the mutants remaining stable after mycelial subculture, Protoplast isolation and regeneration can be used as the sources of protoplasts for cell fusion but their protoplast yields are to be improved.