题名: 三种马先蒿属植物及金钱松的化学与活性成分研究

关键词: 马先蒿属 ; 玄参科 ; 金钱松 ; 化学成分 ; 生物活性

中文摘要: 玄参科(Scrophulariaceae)马先蒿属(Pedicularis L.)植物600种以上,我国有300多种,为双子叶植物中大属之一,为多年生或一(二)年生半寄生草本。马先蒿属植物药用种类繁多,应用历史悠久,疗效优良。从马先蒿属植物中已分离出环烯醚萜、苯丙素等类型化合物,其中苯丙素类化合物显示抗氧化、抗肿瘤等生物活性。为了进一步研究马先蒿属植物的化学成分,从中筛选出具有生物活性的先导化合物,在活性初筛的基础上,本论文对三种未有报道的云南产马先蒿属植物长舟马先蒿(Pedicularis dolichocymba Hand. -Mazz.)、大王马先蒿(Pedicularis rex C. B. Clarke)、密穗马先蒿(Pedicularis densispica Franch)开展了系统的化学和活性成分研究。还对鲜有报道的常用民间药松科植物金钱松(Pseudolarix kaempferi (Lindl) Gord)枝条进行了化学成分分析。利用现代分离和波谱技术及化学方法从三种马先蒿属植物和金钱松枝条中共分离鉴定了101个化合物,其中包括17个新化合物。已鉴定的化合物结构类型涉及单萜、降倍半萜、二萜、三萜、苯丙素及其苷、木脂素及其苷、黄酮及其苷等。本论文最后还就马先蒿属植物的生物学特征、药用情况、化学成分及药理活性进行了综述。 第一章为三种马先蒿属植物的化学成分研究。从长舟马先蒿(Pedicularis dolichocymba Hand. -Mazz.)、大王马先蒿(Pedicularis rex C. B. Clarke)、密穗马先蒿(Pedicularis densispica Franch) 三种植物全草的乙醇提取物中分离鉴定了74个化合物,其中有11个新化合物:长舟马先蒿分离得到的化合物1和6,大王马先蒿分离得到的化合物1,5,6,7和12,密穗马先蒿分离得到的化合物1,6,21和26。化合物包括18个环烯醚萜及其苷、3个具有13个C的降倍半萜、12个苯丙素、6个木脂素苷、12个黄酮及其苷以及23个其它成分。从其化学成分可看出,环烯醚萜、苯丙素、黄酮为马先蒿属植物的特征性成分,尤其一些苯丙素类化合物在该属植物中的含量比较高。另外具有13个C的降倍半萜类化合物在马先蒿属植物中首次被发现。 第二章为金钱松的化学成分研究。从金钱松[Pseudolarix kaempferi (Lindl) Gord]枝条的甲醇提取物中分离鉴定了27个化合物,其中有6个新化合物:n-butoxy α-conidendral(10), pseudolarkaemin A(12), B(13), C(20), D(23), E(26)。化合物包括3个二萜、6个三萜以及18个木脂素。二萜、三萜和木脂素是金钱松的特征性化学成分。 第三章为马先蒿属植物活性成分研究。对云南产10种马先蒿属植物的全草甲醇提取物用石油醚、乙酸乙酯和正丁醇萃取,在本组活性筛选室对不同溶剂萃取部位进行了五个体外模型(抗肿瘤模型CAT-B和CDC25、抗骨质疏松模型CAT-K、代谢模型PP1、溶血栓模型PAI-1)的活性筛选。发现邓氏马先蒿的石油醚萃取部分在抗肿瘤模型CDC25上显示了一定活性,而邓氏、大王、三色、尖果、密穗、拟鼻花等马先蒿全草的石油醚萃取部位在溶血栓模型PAI-1上显示一定的活性。另外还对密穗马先蒿的石油醚、乙酸乙酯、正丁醇萃取部位、水溶部分以及从该植物中分离出的化合物verbascoside,martynoside,以及luteolin和crysoeriol混合物(1:1)进行了小鼠抗运动疲劳的研究,结果显示密穗马先蒿的正丁醇和水溶部分都具有一定的抗运动疲劳活性。 第四章为马先蒿属植物综述部分。本部分对马先蒿属植物的半寄生生物学特征、民间药用情况、化学研究概况以及生物活性进行了总结。

英文摘要: ABSTRACT Hong-Biao Chu (Phytochemistry) Directed by Prof. Ning-Hua Tan Pedicularis (Scrophulariceae) is one of the largest genera of angiosperms and hemiparasite is its most important characteristic, and comprises over 600 species in the world and about 300 species in China, in which some species have been used to treat diseases. Many compounds were isolated from Pedicularis, including iridoids and phenylpropanoids. Some of them showed anti-oxidative and anti-tumour activities. In searching of some active compounds from Pedicularis, chemical and active constituents of three species (Pedicularis dolichocymba Hand.-Mazz., P. rex C. B. Clarke, P. densispica Franch) have been investigated on the basis of primary activity test. Pseudolarix kaempferi (Lindl) Gord (Pinaceae), one of traditional Chinese medicines, in this thesis its twigs with less reports, was investigated too. One hundred and one compounds (including seventeen new ones) have been isolated by means of chromatographic methods. Their structures were elucidated on the basis of spectral (MS, 1D- and 2D-NMR, IR, UV) and chemical methods. These compounds cover terpenoids, phenylpropanoids and flavonoids. Finally, a review on Pedicularis plants was presented in last chapter. Chapter 1 Chemical constituents of three Pedicularis plants During investigation on chemical constituents of the whole plants of ethanol extracts of three Pedicularis species (P. dolichocymba, P. rex and P. densispica), seventy four compounds were isolated and identified by spectroscopic analysis. Among them, there are eighteen iridoids, three norsesquitepenoids with thirteen carbon atoms, twelve phenylpropanoids, six lignans, twelve flavonoids and twenty three other constituents, including eleven new compounds: i.e. 6,10-diacetoxylaucubin (1) and 7-acetoxyl-gardoside methyl ester (6) from P. dolichocymba; pedicurexoside (1), pedicularidone (5), 6-O-ethyl-epiaucubin (6), 6-O-ethyl-aucubin (7) and pedicurexoside A (12) from P. rex; densispicoside A (1), 4-O-β-D-glucopyranosyl-sinapic acid methyl ester (6), isomussaenin A (21) and 3β-(2-hydroxyethyl)-2β-hydroxymethyl-1α-methylcyclopentanol (26) from P. densispica. Norsesquitepenoids with thirteen carbon atoms were found in Pedicularis plants for the first time. Chapter 2 Chemical constituents of Pseudolarix kaempferi From methanol extract of twigs of Pseudolarix kaempferi, twenty seven compounds were isolated. These compounds were identified by spectroscopic analysis. Among them, there are three diterpenes, six triterpenes and eighteen lignans, including six new ones: n-butoxy α-conidendral (10), pseudolarkaemin A (12), B (13), C (20), D (23) and E (26). Chapter 3 Studies on bioactivities of Pedicularis plants Different extracts of methanol, petroleum ether, EtOAc and n-BuOH of ten Pedicularis species (P. dolichocymba, P. rex, P. siphonantha, P. tricolor, P. oxycarpa, P. densispica, P. cephalantha, P. dunniana, P. rhinanthoides and P. longiflora) and some compounds from three Pedicularis plants (P. dolichocymba, P. rex and P. densispica) were tested on anti-tumor (CAT-B, CDC25 and CCLT), anti-osteoporosis (CAT-K), metabolism (PP1), anti-thrombus (PAI-1) assays. Results indicated that petroleum ether extract of P. dunniana showed activity on CDC25 anti-tumor assay and petroleum ether extracts of P. dunniana, P. rex, P. tricolor, P. oxycarpa, P. densispica and P. rhinanthoides showed activity on PAI-1 anti-thrombus assay. Extracts of ethanol, petroleum ether, EtOAc, n-BuOH and water of P. densispica and some compounds (verbascoside, martynoside, mixture of luteolin and chrysoeriol (1:1) isolated from this plant were tested on anti-fatigue activity in mice. Results indicated that BuOH and water-dissolved extracts showed anti-fatigue activities in vivo. Chapter 4 Progress on Pedicularis plants This chapter summarized hemiparasite, folk medicinal uses, chemical constituents and pharmacological activities on Pedicularis plants.