中国栎属的起源、演化和分布

摘要: 本文从叶形态解剖和叶结构特征,化石历史和现代分布三个方面对中国栎属进行了研究。并佐于其它形态解剖学方面的资料,国产栎属的范围和系统作了调整。在现代分布一章中记述了37种国产栎属的分布,描绘了这些种的分布范区图,讨论了栎亚属和青风亚属在中国各植物地区及世界各植物区的分布,还讨论了栎亚属的垂直分布规律。根据这些讨论推测:印度支那植物区(行政区化上的我国南部和西南部,缅甸、泰国和印度支那的北部地区)为栎属的现代分布中心,结合栎属的系统发育和化石历史看这个分布中心也就是栎属的起源中心。如勒比和马德兰植物区为次生分布中心,根据以上假说推测了栎属各亚各组的扩散方向。并解释了现代分布格局的形成。栎属起源演化及现代分布格局形成的模式印证了吴征镒教授北纬20-40°是东亚区第,甚至是北美和欧洲植物区系的摇篮的论述。

其他摘要: Quercus, as the largest genus in Fagaceae, has been a target of studies for many years, but because of its immense size and wide distribution, few have studied the genus in its entirety, 130 species are attributed to China, yet a little are known abut their evolution. The goal of this thesis is to integrate newly acquired leaf anatomy, architecture, fossil and modern distribution information with other vegetative and reproductive information in order to provide a view of the evolution of Quercus from China and interpret the dispersal pattern of Quercus. In summary: Quercus was driven from Trignobalanus in tropic mountains of Indo-Chinese region in Paleocene. Then from this region. Oaks dispersed to other areas. This is consistent with the Prof. Wu Zheng-yi's view point of temperate flora even American flora has its roots in subtropical and tropical mountains of eastern Asia.