题名: 望天树的同工酶分析及其遗传多样性保护,兼论龙脑香科的演化

中文摘要: 本文首先用等电聚焦聚丙烯酰胺凝胶电泳方法对三个不同地理分布区的望天树进行过氧化物酶同工酶分析,然后用普通聚丙烯酰胺凝胶电泳进行分析,用“酶谱距离”作为种内分歧的指标进行计算,最后对勐腊望天树不同个体、不同年龄及不同环境下的过氧化物酶及酸性磷酸酶同工酶进行分析。结果表明:(1)河口及田阳望天树过氧化物酶同工酶谱无异,而勐腊望天树则不同,两者间的“酶谱距离”为0.06。(2)因勐腊望天树比河口及田阳的多一条酶带,根据同工酶的产生与进化的关系,可以认为勐腊望天树比较进化,两者为种与“变种”的关系。(3)勐腊望天树种群内的遗传基因是比较稳定的,但由于其隔离分布,环境多少存在差异,所以其群体内亦具一些遗传上的差异,这些差异在所分析的同工酶上表达出来。(4)在望天树就地保护时要注意不同的跗型的保护,对其进行再引种,以从生态系统多样性保护的水平上满足生物多样性保护的目标。建立活植物的迁地保护区是望天树迁地保护的唯一方法,迁地保护区望天树种群至少要有180株。

英文摘要: By means of isoelectrofocusing polyacrylamide gel electrophoresis, the author analysed the isozyme of peroxidase from the samples of Parashorea chinensis, distributed in three different areas of Mengla, Hekou and Tianyang in order to add scientific data to conservation of this species. The isozyme in the samples collected from Mengla were also analysed for their different ages, individuals, and environments by using the method of polyacrylamide gel electrophoresis. The paper comes to the following results: (1) There is no difference of peroxidase isozyme between the samples of the species collected from Hekou and Tianyang. The sample collected from Mengla, however, is different from the above, the "zymogram distance" between them is 0.06, so that they may be identified as two genetypes. (2) As the sample of this species collected from Mengla has one more peroxidase isozyme band than those from Hekou Tianyang, it might be regarded that the genetype of Mengla is more evoluted than the others and their relationship may be species and variety according to the relationship between isozyme and its evolution. (3) The genetype of the species distributed in Mengla is relative stable in accordance with the analysis. However, there is still some genetic difference among the individuals, which can be seen from the electrophoretogram owing to the individual plants being certainly seperated and having some different environmental conditions. (4) In order to fulfil the goals of biological diversity conservation, these genetypes of Parashorea chinensis should be all conserved in situ, and the method of reintroduction should be adopted for enlarging their population in their natural ecosystems. Moreover, the establishment of living collection of the species is the only method for their ex situ conservation because their seeds are recalcitrant. The size of population suggested for ex situ conservation is not lesser than 180 individuals.