题名: 南陆根中两种抗真菌蛋白质PAFP-R1及PAFP-R2的分离及部分特性研究

中文摘要: 美洲商陆(Phytolacca americana)根的盐溶液提取物,经CM-Sephadex C50离子交换层析,Sephadex C50凝胶过滤胶及羟基磷灰石柱层析三步分离、纯化出二种抗真菌蛋白PAF-R_1,PAFP-R_2。在琼脂马玲薯培养基上0.12μg/spot即可明显抑制木霉(Trichoderma reesei)菌丝生长。从得率和根的比重上计算,根中这两种蛋白的浓度都在37.5μg/ml以上,因此认为PAFP-R_1及PAFP-R_2在根的抗病原真菌中可能起重要作用。两种蛋白对大肠杆菌(E. Coli)和枯草杆菌(B. subtilis)的生长,繁殖无抑制作用。对两种蛋白的理化特性测定表明:PAFP-R_1及PAFP-R_2均是PI = 7.0的中性蛋白。SDS-PAGE及梯度凝胶电脉测得的R_1,R_2是分子量分别为12.5KD和15.7KD的单链蛋白。Anthrone-H_2SO_4(浓)法显示不含糖。氨基的组成表明二者均富含半胱氨酸(cys)14.6%(w/w),此外还含有丰富的Glx,Gly,Tyr。两者均以丙氨酸Ala为N末端。从氨基酸组成和理化性质上看,PAFP-R_1及PAFP-R_2很可能具有较高的同源性。二者的酶学性质有待研究。

英文摘要: I should like to take this chance to express my sincere, heartfelt thanks to my dear advisors: Professor Hu Zhong and Huang Shi-zhou for their patient, careful and meticulous direction during the procedure of my graduate study and the preparation of my thesis. Their rigorous scientific approach and extensive knowledge, from which I have profited and will do all may life, gave me a deep impression. Without their selfless contribution, without my graduation. My thanks are also due to Mrs Hu, Mr Liu Xiao-zhu, Miss Zhu Xiao-mei and all others for their earnest, warmhearted help during my graduate study. It is under Mr Liu's direct direction that I finished the N-ends analysis of PAFP-R_(1.2). I would like to acknowledge all comrades in instrumental group who made great effort to assist me in many techniques. Mr Yi helped me in photography. In conclusion, the auther thanks all those who contributed to the success of my graduate study, especially Professor Hu Zhong and Huang Shi-zhou.