题名: 萝摩科植物的配糖体研究

中文摘要: 萝摩科植物广布于世界热带、亚热带地区,约180属,2200种。我国有44属,280种。该科植物有一定的经济价值,其中,白前、白微、青羊参、通光藤、白首乌......等多种植物为我国传统中药。萝摩科植物的化学研究起始于本世界三十年代。但是,由于分离及结构鉴定的困难,对其中可能具有生理活性的配糖体类成分直至七十年代中期才在日本兴起。本论文报道以下六种萝摩科植物的配糖体的研究。1.直立白微(Cynanchum atratum)2.萝生白微(Cynanchum versicolor)3.大理白前(Cynanchum forrestii)4.断节参(Cynanchum wallichii)5.白首乌(Cynanchum auriculatum)6.云南匙美藤(Cymenma yunnanense)从这种六种植物中,分离并鉴定了27个新的C_(21)甾体成分,其中,新甙元5个,新配糖体22个,并且首次发现了一类具有14、15-裂环孕甾烷型新奇骨架(atratogenin -A,-B,-C和atratoside-A,-B,-C,-D)。分离中,采用了R_p-18,R_p-18,MCI gel,大孔吸附树脂等多种先进的柱层析分离方法;结构鉴定中,使用了高分辨质谱(HR-EI-MS),场解析质谱(FD-MS),快速原子轰击质谱(FAB-MS),400兆、500兆核磁共振氢谱(~1H NMR, 400 MHz,500 MHz), ~(13)C NMR DEPT, ~(13)C NMR PRFT和二维核磁共振相关谱(NMR COSY)等多种近代的理化测试技术,并进行了NaBH_4还原PtO_2催化氢化,酸水解,皂化,酶解等化学反应。本研究模索和掌握了萝摩科植物C_(21)甾体配糖体的研究方法并为中药白前、白微及其它易混的同属植物提供了一定的化学鉴别依据;为鹅绒藤属植物的化学分类提供了新的证据。

英文摘要: Asclepiadaceae family plants are widely distributed in the tropics and the substropics in the world. There are 180 genera and 2200 species in the family. About 44 genera and 280 species are distributed in China. Lots of plants in this family are crude drugs and have been used as antifebrile, emetic, diuretic, antitussive, expectorant, etc. Recently, it has been found that some glycosides from plants have an anti-cancer activity. Studies on the components of Asclepiadaceae plants began in 1930's. In 1939, Prof. J. W. Cornforth isolated C_(21) steroids from Sarcostemma australe R. Br. for the first time. Then many scientists began to take an interest in this field. Among them, Prof. T. Reichstein in Swiss and Prof. H. Mitsuhashi in Japan made remarkble achievement. Up to today, some over fifty and one hundred aglycones and more than one hundred glycosides have been isolated from Asclepiadaceous Plants. These components possess C_(21) steroidal skeleton and form the characteristic of this family. It was in 1970's that the scientists in China began the research of the plants. Prof. Zhou Jun et al isolated tenacigenin-A,-B, and -C from Marsdenia tinacissima (Roxb.) Wight er Arn., which is a folk medicine for treating trachitis and antitumor in Yunnan. Associate Prof. Mu Quan-Zhang found from Cynanchum otophytllum Schneid otophylloside-A and -B, which shows activety against epilepsy. In this thesis, I would like to report studies on glycosides from six species of the family. They are: Cynanchum atratum, C.versicolor, C. forrestii, C. willichii, C. auriculatum and Gymnema yunnanense. Twenty-two new glycosides and five new aglycones have been isolated from these plants. Among the compounds, seven C_(21) steroids possessing a novel 14, 15-secopregnane type skeleton have been found. In oder to determine the structure of the compounds, some modern spectral technique: HR-EI--MS, FD-MS, FAB-MS, ~1H NMR (500 MHz, 400 MHz), ~(13)C NMR DEPT, ~(13)C NMR PRFT, NMR COSY etc have been used, and some chemical reactions: reduction with NaBH_4, catalytic hydrogenation with PtO_2, acidic hydrolysis, alkaline hydrolysis, enzymalysis etc. have been carried out. The target of the study is focused on extractions, isolations and structure identifications of C_(21) steroidal glycosides from Asclepiadaceae plants. They will be disscussed in each chapter in detail. The research about physiological activities for 27 new compounds obtained from six plants will probably very interesting and we are going to cooperate to carry out them with some research units. Therefore we hope our study will supply useful scientific evidence for development and application of Asclepiadaceous plants.