假细锥香茶菜和四川香茶菜中二萜化合物的研究

Abstract: 唇形科(Labiatae)香茶菜属(Rabdosia)植物中富含对映-贝壳杉烷型(Ent-Kaurane)二萜。迄今为止,已分离鉴定了二百多个对映-贝壳杉烷型(Ent-Kaurane)二萜合物。生理活性研究表明此类二萜化合物具有抗肿瘤、抗菌、抑制线粒体的呼吸作用以及抑制昆虫的生长等活性。作用系统研究香茶菜属植物生理活性成分的一部分,本学位论文对假细锥香茶菜和四川香茶菜中的二萜成分进行了研究。从假细锥香茶菜(Rabdosia coetsoides)中分离得七个新的对映-贝壳杉烷型(Ent-Kaurane)二萜化合物。分别命名为Coetsoidin A, B, C, D, E, F 和G。其中Coetsoidin B对P388和L1210细胞有较强的细胞毒活性;体内实验P388白血病有较强的抗肿瘤活性。从四川香茶菜[Rabdosia setschwanensis (Hand.-Mazz) Hara]分离得五个二萜成分。其中四个以详细的光谱分析及~(13)C-~1H COSY 和NOESY 实验证明为新的二萜。分别命名为Rabdosichuanin, A, B, C, D。另一成分为已知化合物Sodopoin. Rabdosichuanin A, B, C是首次从香茶菜属植物中分离得到的二氢化对映-贝壳杉烷型(ent-kaurane)二萜化合物。最后,本文作者对计算机在结构解析方面的应用作了概要介绍。

Other Abstract: This thesis is composed of three parts: 1. The diterpenoids from Rabdosia coetsoides. Seven new ent-kaurene diterpenoids, coetsoidin A-G were isolated from the dried leaves of this plant. Their structures were established by spectroscopic evidence and some chemical transformations. 2. The diterpenoids from Rabdosia setschwanensis (Hand.-Mazz.) Hara. Five diterpenoids, rabdosichuanin A-D and the known diterpenoid sodoponin, were isolated from the dried leaves of this plant. The four new diterpenoids were determined by detailed spectroscopic analyses. 3. A briefly outline of automated spectral interpretation. The development, methodology, example, and perspectives were discussed in turn.