题名: 云南沿阶草属植物的分类地理分布和系统发育

中文摘要: 本文对云南沿阶草属植物进行了传统的形态分类,初步确立了本地区沿阶草属植物有33种,其中3个新种,3个新记录分布种和1个未定种。结合属内15种植物的细胞资料,将沿阶草属植物分为2个亚属5个组,并讨论了该属内系统演化的主要趋势。核型研究表明:山麦冬属植物和沿阶草属植物关系密切,球子草属植物为较进化类群。此外,还探讨了沿阶草属植物的起源和分布,得出以下结论:(1)沿阶草属植物是个热带起源的属,中南半岛,我国云南南部和广西西南部中北纬20℃至北回归线之间的地区为其起源中心。(2)沿阶草属植物的起源中心也是多样化中心。(3)沿阶草属植物可能沿西北和东北两条途经向北迁移和扩散。(4)云南集中分布了中国绝大部分种类,种分化比较剧烈,具有相对多的特有种。(5)云南沿阶草属植物与四川沿阶草属植物的联系统较密切。

英文摘要: This paper has dealt with the orthodox classification of the genus Ophiopogon in Yunnan, in which 33 species including 3 new species, 3 first reported species and 1 indeterminate species have been reported. Integrating the cytological information of 15 species of this genus, we have divided Ophiopogon into 2 subgenera and 5 sections. Meanwhile, the affinity between Ophiopogon and its allied genera has been discussed. In addition, the origination and distribution of Ophiopogon have been probed into and summarized as follows: 1) The genus Ophiopogon originated from the tropical region; N. Indo-China Peninsula, S. Yunnan, S.E. Yunnan and S.W.Guangxi which limited from 20 ℃ N. to the Tropic of Cancer are not only the original center 2) but also the diversity center of Ophiopogon. 3)The plants of Ophiopogon probably spread and migrated from south to north toward northwestern and northeastern different directions. 4) Most of the species of China distrbute in Yunnan where species break up violently, so there are more endemic species in the area. 5) Ophiopogon has the closest connection between Yunnan and Sichuan.