题名: 云南开口箭属植物的分类地理分布和系统发育

中文摘要: 本文对云南开口箭属植物进行了传统的形态分类,发现了一个新种。在形态分类的基础上,对属内12种植物进行了细胞学研究,第一次发现了本属的二大类核型。根据形态学和细胞学资料,对开口箭属植物的演化途径提出了几条观点,据此提出了一个开口箭属的自然分类系统,将本属划分为短柱亚属Subgenus Campylandra和伞柱亚属Subgenus Tupistra二个亚属,下分弯蕊组Sect. Campylandra、环状开口箭组Sect. Metatupistra、环花组Sect. Annulatae、垂花组Sect. Nutantes和伞柱组Sect. Tupistra 5个组。根据核型研究,分析了开口箭属与邻近属的关系,推测万年表属Rohdea可能是开口箭属的一部分,具二型性核型的开口箭种类是开口箭属向蜘蛛抱蛋属Aspidistra过渡的桥梁。能过对开口箭属植物地理分布的研究,推测滇东北及川南地区是当今开口箭属的起源中心,滇南、滇东南及热带东南亚地区是开口箭属的多样化中心。

英文摘要: This paper has dealt with the orthodox classification of the genus Tupistra and discovered a new species. On the basis of the orthodox classification, cytological studies of 12 species are conducted and 2 kinds of karyotypes within the genus are discovered at first time. In combination with the morphological characters and karyotypes, 5 viewpoints about the evolutionary trend and a natural taxonomic system of the genus Tupistra are submitted. Relationships between the genus Tupistra and its allies are analysed and that the genus Rohdea may be a part of the genus Tupistra, Tupistra species with bimodal karyotype may be transitive taxa between the genus Tupistra and the genus Aspidistra are concluded. Based on the distribution, that northeast Yunnan, south Sicuan may be the original center and that south Yunnan, southeast Yunnan, southeast Asia may be the diversity center of the genus Tupistra are summarized.