云南含羞草科植物的研究

Keyword: 云南 含羞草科 分类 起源 利用

Abstract: 本文论述了云南含羞草科植物的分类、起源及资源开发利用等问题。初步确立了本地区含羞草科植物有11属(包括栽培),51种,5变种。其中有3个新种,3个新变种,4个新记录分布种及1个未定种。并综合叶脉分析及花粉研究讨论了合欢属(Albizia)、牛蹄豆属(Pithecellobium),围诞树属(Abarema),棋子豆属(Cylindrokelupha)的界限。此外还探计了云南含羞草科的起源及分布,得出了如下结论:云南含羞草科植物区系很可能是印度板块和亚洲板块相撞后,在渐新世以后发展起来的,其大部分(如Albizia、Acauia等)来自非洲,少数可能是来自澳大利亚(如Abarema、Pithecellobium等)、热带亚洲(如Adenanthera)及在中南半岛北部(如Cylindrokelupha)起源的。云南集中发布了中国绝大部分的种类。且地处该科分布区的北缘,种的分化较剧烈,具有相对多的特有种。最后研究了云南含羞草科的经济意义产从生态系统的角度提出了合理开发利用本科植物的途径及意义。

Other Abstract: The paper deals with the taxonomic, original problem and the exploitation utilization of the family Mimosaceae in yunnan. 11 genera, 51 species and 5 varieties from this area are reported, which include 3 new species, 3 new varieties, 4 first reported species and 1 indeterminate species. Integrating the palynology and the analysis of leaf architecture, the genera extents, such as Albizia, Pithecellobium, Abarema, and Cylindrokelupha are studied and disscussed. In addition, the family Mimosaceae origination, distribution are probed into, and that are sumed up as follows: the flora of Yunnan Mimosaceae might have originated since Indian Plata run into Asian Plate (after Oligocene), most of them (such as Albizia, Acacia etc.) were from Africa, some of them come from Australia (such as Pithecellobium, Abarema), and tropic Asia (such as Adenanthera), and a few of them originated in the,north of Indo-China (such as Cylindrokelupha). Most of the species of China distribute in Yunnan, which is located at the north boundary of the family area and species break up violently,so there are more endemic species in the area. Finally, the economic utilization are studied and the reasonable exploitation utilization approach of the family resources, from point of ecological view, has been suggested.