题名: 红花单细胞克隆系的建立

中文摘要: 在对红花细胞进行单细胞克隆的研究中,发现很多物质均能影响其平板培养的植板率,如无机盐中的NH_4NO_3、ZnSO_4、MnSO_4有机酸中的柠檬酸、琥柏酸、苹果酸及延胡索酸、郁乳,水解乳旦白、玉脂粉及激素2.4-D,KT和NAA等。在培养基中加入寡糖,效果显著,条件培养及液体浅层培养的效果均比普通平板培养对克隆生长的效果好,红花单细胞条件培养的植板率是普通平板培养植板率的3.6倍,液体浅层培养的植板率是普通平板植板率的4.7倍,另外,所用红花细胞在悬浮培养继代培养中的代数不同其植板率相差甚,用悬浮培养第三代的细胞做材料最好,基植板率是第一代悬浮培养细胞植板率的8.5倍。培养基的灭菌方法不同,单细胞克隆的植板率也差异甚远,用常规灭菌方法灭菌,几乎无可见克隆长出,过滤来菌效果很好。在这些试验基础上,建立了多个单细胞克隆系,并对其生长速率进行了比较,发现这些克隆系的生长速率各有不同,其中最低的为3.08 g/g/35天,最高的为23.33 g/g/35天。

英文摘要: Many compounds could influence the planting efficiency of single-cells clones from Cathemus tinctorius. These compounds included mineral salts NH_4NO_3, ZnSO_4, MnSO_4; Organic acids, Citric acid, Fumalic acid, Malic acid, succinate acid; complex compounds locatalbumin hydrolysate, coconut milk; and other compounds such as agrose powder, and hormones 2,4-D,KT,NAA. Two oligosacchardies could intensely increase the planting efficiency. Single cells growth in conditional medium or in shallow liquid medium was bether than in normal medium. The planting efficiency of single cells clone in conditional medium was 3.6 times as high as in normal medium. The planting efficiency of single cells clone in shallow liquid medium was 4.7 times as high as in normal medium. The effect of the sterilization methods and the generations of suspension subculture cells on planting efficiency was remarkable. Many clones came from single cells were established. Different growth rates were observed in different single cell clones. the lowest growth rate was 3.08 g/g/35 days, the highest growth rate was 23.33 g/g/35 days.