题名: 五种药用植物化学成分与资源的研究

关键词: 草果 ; 宽棱针层孔 ; 针裂蹄 ; 马蓝 ; 蛇菰 ; 化学成分 ; 抗氧化活性 ; 工炮制 ; 指纹图谱 ; 南药 ; 姜科 ; 藏药 ; 二苯庚烷

中文摘要: 本论文对云南五种药用植物的化学成分和资源进行了研究,论文由以下七章组成。 第一章对草果 (Amomum tsao-ko)的化学成分及加工炮制进行研究,草果为姜科豆蔻属植物,主产于云南省。果实不仅可入药,而且是重要的天然调味品,广泛用于烹调中。本论文采用正相,反相,凝胶及大孔树脂等常压和中压柱层析分离手段从草果果实中分离得到46个化合物,经质谱,核磁共振波谱以及红外和紫外光谱分析,并与文献数据相比较,鉴定化学结构。其中,新化合物4个,35个化合物首次从草果中分离得到。分离到化合物的结构类型包括:二苯庚烷类,萜类,黄酮类,简单酚类等。 对草果中的化合物测试了抗氧化的活性,其中有几个活性高于对照VC。并讨论了它们的构效关系。 加工过程是草果生产中的突出问题。据有关部门的调查,因加工炮制方法不当,而产生苯并芘类致癌物质,影响草果的质量与应用。本论文采用气相色谱-质谱联用分析技术,对云南文山州马关县草果原产地推广的三种加工方法进行比较分析。结果表明,按照规范的节能灶烘烤法,土法烘烤法,烤棚烘烤法等三种加工方法生产的草果,挥发性成分基本类似,均以含1,8-桉油素为主,未检测出苯并芘类化合物。并对草果挥发油的指纹图谱进行初步研究,为草果质量标准的制定提供基础。 应用数学模型比较了几种不同产地、不同外形草果的重量、体积、密度。 应用高效液相色谱技术,建立了草果非挥发性成分的指纹图谱,通过保留时间和紫外吸收的比较,指认出24种成分。 第二章对云南西部产的两种桑黄进行初步研究。从宽棱针层(Phellinus torulosus)中分离得到7个化合物,4个为首次分离。包括羊毛甾烷型三萜和简单酚类等。从针裂蹄(Phellinus linteus)中首次分离得到3个简单酚类化合物。 第三章对马蓝的化学成分进行了研究。板蓝根是中国的传统中药,有抗病毒的作用,马蓝是2005版中国药典南板蓝根的唯一品种。从马蓝的地下部分的甲醇提取物中共分离提取10个成分,类型包括脂肪酸、木脂素、甾醇、生物碱等。 第四章对蛇菰的化学成分进行了研究,蛇菰是民间用药。从蛇菰的提取物中共分离提取19个成分,其中新化合物1个,首次分离17个化合物,类型包括水解单宁、黄酮、多酚、苯丙素等。并进行了抗氧化活性的研究。 第五章对云南的南药资源进行整理,共整理22个品种。 第六章对藏医药中的姜科植物资源进行整理,共整理20个品种。 第七章综述了1990年以来报道的二苯庚烷类(diarylheptanoids)化合物的结构及药理作用。二苯庚烷也称为二芳(基)庚烷、双苯庚烷等, 是一类具有二取代芳基并以庚烷骨架为母核结构的化合物。迄今已发现的天然二苯庚烷类化合物205个,大多分布于姜科植物中。按其结构类型可分为:线形二苯庚烷类,环状二苯庚烷类,二苯庚烷二聚体类,黄酮-二苯庚烷缩合类,特殊二苯庚烷类等。二苯庚烷类化合物大多具有显著抗氧化活性,并有抗肿瘤、抗炎、止吐等药理作用,日益引起医药界的重视。

英文摘要: Chemical constituents and resources of five medical plants from Yunnan province were studied. The dissertation consists of seven parts. The first part concerned the studies on Amomum tsao-ko (caoguo in Chinese), which is mainly distributed in Yunnan Province. It is not only a TCM but also a famous spice used for cooking. 46 compounds were isolated from the methanol extract of dry fruit of Amomum tsao-ko by means of materials such as normal phase, reverse phase, Sephadex LH-20, and macroporous resin combined with normal pressure and middle pressure column chromatograph. Their structures were identified based on various spectroscopy including MS, 1D NMR, 2D NMR, IR, UV and compared with literature values. 34 compounds were isolated from the plant for the first time, of which 4 compounds were new constituents. Their structures include diarylheptanoids, terpenes, flavonoids, and simple phenols. Their antixidative activity was tested with several constituents possessing higher effect than that of VC. The structure-activity relationships were also discussed based on the results. The preparation of the fruit of Amomum tsao-ko is a severe problem. It was invested by related section that improper preparation can led to the occurrence of benzo[a]pyrene that may cause cancer. Therefore the volatile oil from the steam distillation of Amomum tsao-ko from Maguan County prepared by three kinds of different methods were subjected to the GC-MS analysis with most peaks identified by comparison with the database. The results showed that they were very similar to each other with 1, 8 cineol as main constituent accounting for more than half of the weight of volatile oil. benzo[a]pyrene was not detected in the test. At last, the fingerprint of volatile oil from Amomum tsao-ko was discussed based on the results. A math-model method was used to compare the weigh, volume, density of fruits of Amomum tsao-ko from different regions and with different shapes. A HPLC fingerprint analysis method of non-volatile constituents from Amomum tsao-ko was established with 24 constituents were being confirmed by comparison with their retention time and UV absorbtion. The second part dealed with two species of substitute for Sanghuang, a famous anti-cancer fungus belonging to Genus Phellinus, which is often confused with other species. 7 known compounds were obtained from methanol extract of Phellinus torulosus with their structures including lanosterol-type triterpenes and simple phenols characterized based on their spectroscopic properties. As for Phellinus linteus, 3 known compounds were first isolated from its methanol extract and their structures were established by spectroscopic means. Chemical investigations of Baphicacanthus cusia were researched in the third part. Its root was a resource of Traditional Chinese Medicine “Ban Lan Gen” used for virus diseases. Baphicacanthus cusia was the only species of “Nan Ban Lan Gen” in the Chinese Pharmacopoeia of 2005 version. 10 compounds were isolated from the methanol extract of its roots with their structure including fatty acids, lignans, steroids and polyphenols. In the chemical investigation of Balanophora harlandii Hook. F, a folk medicine, 19 compounds were isolated from its plant with a new compound. Their structures include hydrolysable tannins, flavonoids, polyphenols and phenylpropanoids. Their antixidative activity was tested. In the fifth part, 22 species of Southern Medicine resources in Yunnan Province and Zingiberaceae plants in Tibetan Medicine were listed. 20 species of Zingiberaceae plants in Tibetan Medicine were also listed in the six parts. The seven parts was a review. Research development such as structures and pharmacology of diarylheptanoids from 1990-2006 were reviewed. Diarylheptanoids is a general name for the compounds which have two benzene rings and a heptane-chain as skeleton. Structures of 205 diarylheptanoids and their literatures were listed. Their Structures can be divided into five types: linear-diarylheptanoids, cyclodiarylheptanoids, dimer of diarylheptanoids, diarylheptanoids bonding with flavonoids and special diarylheptanoids according to their molecular structures. Their pharmacological actions included antioxidation, anticancer, antiinflammation, antiemetic and so on.