题名: 交让木等三种植物化学成分研究

关键词: 虎皮楠 ; 4 ; 艾蒿 ; 11-二氧杂四环[5.2.1.15 ; 大叶紫珠 ; 8.02 ; 6]十一烷-3-醇 ; 河豚毒素

中文摘要: 本文对采自江西庐山地区的虎皮楠科植物交让木、河南骡河地区的菊科植物艾蒿以及云南思茅地区的马鞭草科植物大叶紫珠的化学成分进行了系统的研究,利用各种柱层析和高效液相色谱等分离手段从上述植物中分离了68个化合物,并通过现代波谱技术、单晶X-衍射、有机合成等方法鉴定了这些化合物的结构。 从交让木果实中分离了31个生物碱,其中13个为新生物碱,通过研究发现几个分属于不同骨架类型的虎皮楠生物碱具有较好的抑制PAF诱导的血小板聚集活性;此外还从果实中分离出了一个结构新颖的小分子氧杂笼状化合物,并对该化合物左旋和右旋体进行了不对称全合成,通过比较合成体与天然体的旋光方向和比旋光度,确定了天然体氧杂笼状化合物的绝对构型。 从艾蒿中分离了28个化合物,化合物类型涉及多种骨架类型的倍半萜、黄酮、香豆素、三萜、咖啡酸衍生物等,其中包括两个没药烷型新倍半萜和一个愈创木烷型倍半萜衍生物的新化合物。从大叶紫珠中分离出了9个化合物,化合物类型涉及酚性化合物、甾体等。本文的最后对河豚毒素的研究概括进行了综述。

英文摘要: This thesis reported the results of investigation of the chemical constituents of three plants, Daphniphyllum macropodum Miq.(fruits, collected in Lushan of Jiangxi Province), Artemisia argri (collected in Luohe of Henan Province) and Callicarpa macrophylla Vahl (collected in Simao of Yunnan Province). Seventeen new compounds, as well as fifty-one known compounds were isolated by means of column chromatography and preparative HPLC, their structures were established by modern spectral methods, single crystal X-ray diffraction experiment and organic synthesis. Among them, thirty-one Daphniphyllum alkaloids were obtained from the fruits of Daphniphyllum macropodum Miq., including thirteen new Daphniphyllum alkaloids. These new alkaloids covered Daphniphyllum alkaloids with six skeletons. Daphnimacropodines A-C were Daphniglacine C-type, Daphmacropodosidines A and B were Yuzurin-type with a glucose moiety, and alkaloid compound 8 was Daphnilongerine-type. Some of these alkaloids showed inhibition on vitro platelet aggregation induced by PAF. Meanwhile, a new oza-cage compound was isolated from this plant,whose absolute configuration was determined by asymmetric total synthesis of (+) and (–) isomers. From Artemisia argri, twenty-eight compounds were isolated, involving sesquiterpenes, flavones, triterpenes, coumarins and caffeic acid derivatives. Two of the sesquiterpenes were new ones which belong to Bisabolane-type. Another new compound from this plant was a Guaiane-type sesquiterpene derivative. Nine compounds were obtained from Callicarpa macrophylla Vahl, involving phenolic compounds and steroids. The research of tetrodotoxin has been reviewed in the end of this thesis.