数字CCD噪声的抑制及弱目标探测技术研究

关键词: 探测能力 噪声 温度离焦 曲面拟合

摘要: 可见光导引头在研制过程中涉及到几个问题,首先是发现目标,对于微弱的点目标,要求能够达到6等星的探测能力。第二个问题是在温度变化很大的情况下,如何检验光学系统像面的稳定性。针对上述问题,本论文提出了有效的解决办法。本论文的研究主要是根据国家高技术,“863计划”关于“可见光导引头”课题而开展的。主要研究内容是:对大面阵CCD噪声进行分析,采用数字图象处理的方法去除CCD空间噪声,减小噪声源,提高信噪比,改善探测器成像质量,实现6等星的探测能力;建立一套测试导引头探测能力的实验平台,精确测定导引头的静态探测能力,为导引头实际探测能力做出综合性能评价;建立高低温环境测试装置,模拟导引头实际工作的温度环境,检验高温环境下导引头光学系统像面的稳定性;对单像素聚焦,用高斯曲面拟合的方法得到最佳焦面,定量给出了光学系统的离焦量。本论文较好地解决了低信噪比条件下石等星探测能力的问题,并为温度离焦提供了测试方法和修正依据,为导引头的研制及工程化提供了有力的技术支持。

其他摘要: There are several problems involved in this project.firstly.It must find target that have weak light, The seeker should have the ability to detect six-level star, secondly, under the high temperature circumstance, it is a problem that how to eximine the stability of imaging plane in optical system. To solve above problems, this paper put forward the valid solution. In this paper, the main works are closely surrounding the topic,"KKV",which is one of the important subjects in High-Tech Research and Development project of China. The research mainly about analysis the noise of two-dimension CCD. Adapt digital image processing to reduce the FP noise of CCD, increase the signal-noise ratio and improve image quality. The aim is to realize the ability to detect six-level star .We have established two equipments, one for testing the static detect ability precisely. Another for testing the stability of image plane of optical system in high temperature. The best image plan is fitted by gauss curve through all ray focus on one pixel, quantitative analysis the through-focus of optical system. This paper have goodly resolved the detect ability of six-level star under low signal-noise ratio condition and also provide testing method and amend the through focus caused by temperature.