冬凌草化学及生物活性成分研究

其他题名: Investigation on the chemical and bioactive constituents of isodon rubescens

关键词: 冬凌草 化学成分 抗癌活性 化学分类学 对映-贝壳杉烷类二萜化合物

摘要: 本论文共分四章。第一章详细论述了不同产地唇形科香茶菜属植物冬凌草[Isodon rubescens(Hemsl,)Haral的化学成分研究。冬凌草以治疗食道癌和责门癌等癌症而著名,还有抗菌消炎、清热解毒等功效,以之为主要原料的抗癌药物冬凌草片、治疗咽喉肿痛的冬凌草含片和贵州冬凌草含片等制剂早已上市。然而对其有效成分的认识仅限于冬凌草素A、B(oridonin、ponicidin)等几个主要成分,而且事实上随着产地生态环境(海拔、水、土和气候条件等)的不同,其次生代谢成分的结构类型会有较大的变化,甚至有些产地的冬凌草样品中根本不含冬凌草素A和B。考虑到冬凌草的实际药用和广泛影响,全面深入地了解各产地的化学成分是十分必要的。我们从河南省鹤壁、济源、卢氏、架川、鲁山、信阳以及贵州省施秉县等七个不同产地的冬凌草样品中,利用各种色谱技术和波谱分析及X-晶体衍射分析等手段,共计分离鉴定出158个/次化合物,新化合物55个,主要为对映一贝壳杉烷类二菇化合物,其结构丰富多样,几乎涉及迄今为止从香茶菜属植物中发现的各种结构类型,而且还首次发现了15,16-断裂、8,15-断裂,降二菇、以醚键相连的二聚体、以碳碳键直接相连的二聚体等新的结构类型;此外还包括对映一松香烷及其试类、对映一松香烷的酰胺衍生物、踏体、黄酮、酚性成分、脂肪族长链化合物等。第二章叙述了利用高效液相色谱技术,对上述七个产地冬凌草的化学成分进行分析比较,为化学分类学的研究提供了化学成分上的充分证据,支持了高增义教授等所提出的有关冬凌草的分类学观点。第三章对冬凌草中部分对映一贝壳杉烷类二菇化合物的抗癌活性筛选结果进行了描述。论文的第四章对2000-2003年间有关非香茶菜属植物中对映一贝壳杉烷类化合物的研究状况进行了简要综述。

其他摘要: This dissertation is composed of four chapters. Reported in chapter 1 were the investigations on the chemical constituents of Isodon rubescens (Hemsl.) Hara (Labiatae), a perennial herb of the genus Isodon native to Yellow River valley of China, which is well-known as an antitumor folk medicine used in the treatment of esophageal and cardiac carcinoma in Henan Province, China. The major bioactive constituents of this medicinal plant, rubescens A and B (oridonin and ponicidin), had been developed to drug, which was put into use for its antitumor, antibacterial and anti-inflammatory activities. However, in fact rubescens A and B could not be found in many material samples collected in other prefectures outside Jiyuan and Hebi prefectures of Henan province. To search more bioactive constituents from this medicinal plant and to draw a clear face for the chemical studies on this plant which is the basis to scientifically and effectively control the quality of the relational drugs, we carefully reinvestigated the chemical components of different material samples of this plant which were collected in seven prefectures of Henan and Guizhou Province of China, such as Jiyuan, Hebi, Lushi, Luanchuan, Lushan, Xinyang and Shibing prefectures. As a result, 158 compounds in total were isolated from these plants, and their structures were elucidated on the basis of spectral evidences and X-ray crystallographic analysis, including 55 new compounds. As we knew, e"/-kaurane diterpneoids were the major components of this species, including almost all the known types of this class and some new ones such as 20-nor-e/jf-kauranoid, 8,15-seco-en/-kauranoid, C-C bond directly linked dimmer, and even a new skeleton of 15,16-seco-eHf-kaurane. Some new e"/-abiatanoids including an glycoside derivative, an acetomide derivative and an ether bond linked dimmer, which may be an artifact from the condensation of an ercZ-abiatanoid and an e/tf-kauranoid, were also obtained, the biogenes between which and 7,20-epoxy-ent-kauranoids was accordingly discussed. These compounds are listed as followed, and their structures are shown in the following figure.