题名: 天麻抗真菌蛋白抗真菌机制的研究

关键词: 天麻 ; 天麻抗真菌蛋白 ; 抗真菌机制 ; 木霉

中文摘要: 天麻(Gastrodia elata Bl.)是我国特有的一种兰科(Orchidaceoe)药用植物,没有叶绿素,不能光合作用,依靠消化侵入其球茎的蜜环菌(Armillariellamellea)提供营养而生长发育。天麻抗真菌蛋白(Gastrodia Ainifungal Protein,GAFP)能强烈抑制腐生真菌菌丝的生长,在天麻限制和防止蜜环菌(Armillariamellea)侵染球茎的防卫机制中起重要作用。对GAFP及其基因的研究工作已经见到的报道的,多数在结构方面。对于功能方面研究报道则较少。抗真菌机制方面的探讨则更少。本文报告GAFP抗菌机制研究的部分工作-天麻的组培;天麻的栽培、授粉,收集种子、种子萌发;GAFP对木霉菌丝的作用位点。这三部分实验的最终目的都是为了搞清GAFP的抗真菌机制。天麻的组培和天麻的栽培及种子萌发实验未能取得成功,可为后人提供借鉴。GAFP对木霉菌丝的作用位点-用荧光试剂异硫氰酸荧光素(Fluoreseein isothiocyanate,FITC)标记GAFP,平板抑菌试验表明:标记后的GAFP与未标记的GAFP对木霉菌丝生长均有抑制作用;室温下木霉作用后在荧光显微镜下观察荧光在木霉菌丝上的分布,发现被"标记GAFP"作用后的菌丝边缘有荧光,主要集中在木霉菌丝的顶端和菌隔处。鉴于实验结果和现在抗真菌蛋白研究的成果,我们推断GAFP对木霉的作用位点在菌丝的细胞壁上,并给出合理的解释。

英文摘要: Gastrodia elata, a medicinal plant of Orchidaceae, have only been found in China. It is devoid of chlorophyll and leads a parasitic life on the fugus Armillariella mettea. During its development, A. mellea invades the cortical layer of the so-called nutritive or primary corm of G. elata where the fungal hyphae are arrested and digested. Gastrodia Antifungal Protein, named GAFP, having been found and purified from G. elata corms, can strongly inhibit the mycelia growth of saprophytic fungi. GAFP plays an important role in the antifungal mechanism of G. elata. To restrict and prevent the infection of the fungus A. mellea. Most reports about research of GAFP and its gene focus on their structure. On the other side, there is few article which reports the function of GAFP and its gene. This thesis covers the part work of study on antifungal mechanism of GAFP the tissue culture of G, elata; the planting of G. elata^ artificial pollination seeds acquisition> seeds bourgeoning; Action site of GAFP on Trichoderma hyphae. The final objective of these work is to elucidate the antifungal mechanism of GAFP. The tissue culture of G. elata>ths planting of G> elata and seeds bourgeoning had not been achieved, but they can provide some information for later researcher. In the process of Action site of GAFP on Trichoderma hyphae, GAFP had been labeled by Fluorescein isothiocyanate (FITC). The experiments showed GAFP labeled and GAFP alone also could inhibit the growth of Trichoderma. The action site of GAFP on Trichoderma hyphae had been observed by the fluorescence microscope. Fluorescence had been seen on the edges of Trichoderma hyphae affected by the GAFP labeled. Fluorescence from the apex of Trichoderma hyphae and septum were stronger than that from the other place. Base on the experiment phenomena and the progress of research of antifunal proteins, we deduce the action site of Gastrodia Antifungal Protein on Trichoderma hyphae was in the cell wall.