题名: 一种植物和三种高等真菌的化学成分研究

关键词: 啤酒花 ; 象牙白蜡伞 ; 红黄褶孔牛肝 ; 硫磺干酪菌 ; 化学成分

中文摘要: 本论文就一种植物-啤酒花(Humulus lupulus L.)和三种野生高等真菌—象牙白蜡伞(Hygrophorus ebrneus(Bull.:Fr)Fr.)、红黄褶孔牛肝菌(Phylloporus rhodoxanthus(Schw.)Bres.)及硫磺干酪菌(Tyromyces kmetii(Bres.)Bond.&Sing.)的化学成分进行了研究,共分离得到35个化合物,包括8个新化合物(11、12、13、14,16、17、18、20),化合物类型涉及黄酮、脑苷脂、神经酰胺、三萜、昌体、核苷、脂肪酸等。通过生理活性筛选实验发现某些化合物显示了良好的生理活性。第一部分啤酒花的化学成分研究啤酒花是一种经济价值非常高的作物,主要用作啤酒的添加剂,生长在温带地区,已在世界范围内广泛种植。近年来的研究发现啤酒花中含有丰富的异戊烯基黄酮类化合物,而且具有良好的生理活性,如啤酒花中的黄腐酚xanthohumol曾被报导具有抗肿瘤活性。我们运用硅胶柱层析及其它分离手段结合现代波谱技术(IR、IH NMR、13c NMR、1H-1H COSY、Hh1BC、HMQc)和化学方法(甲醇酸水解确定链的长度,乙酰化确定碳基数目)从啤酒花中共分离鉴定了十九个化合物(1-19),其中七个新化合物,包括一个新的三萜〔11)、两组共六个新的脑苷脂(12、13、14)和神经酰胺(16、17、18);两个首次以天然产物形式得到的化合物(8、9);五个异戊烯基黄酮类化合物(1、2、3、5、6)。我们在对部分化合物的活性筛选中,首次发现化合物xanthohumol(2)和xanthohumol D(3)分别具有显著的体外抗HW-1病毒活性和抗肿瘤活性,我们已就这两项研究成果申请了两项国内发明专利(1.申请号:021 33523,0;ii.专利公开号:CN 1390537A)。另外,鉴于化合物2具有显著的抗HIV-1病毒活性,我们对其进行了结构修饰,一共合成了六个衍生物(I a-f),活性测试正在进行当中。第二部分三种高等真菌的化学成分研究三种高等真菌-象牙白蜡伞属蜡伞科(Hygrophoraceae)蜡伞属(Hygrophorus),红黄褶孔牛肝菌属牛肝菌科(Boletaceae)褶孔牛肝属(Phvlloporus),硫磺干酪菌属多孔菌科(Polypraceae)干酪菌属(Tyromyces),分布广泛,但这三个科真菌的次生代谢产物研究开展甚少,为了寻找生物活性成分和更有效地利用资源,我们对这三种真菌进行了化学成分研究,首次从中分离得到了十六个化合物,鉴定了其中十五个化合物(2034),包括十一个不同的化合物,1个新化合物(20):从象牙白蜡伞中分离得到了五个化合物(2024),其中化合物20为一个新的神经酰胺,在化合物20的结构鉴定过程中,除了综合几种光谱信息外,还结合了化学方法:甲醇酸水解确定链的长度,乙酞化确定经基数目,DMDS衍生化确定了长链上的双键位置;从红黄褶孔牛肝菌中分离得到五个已知化合物(25~29);从硫磺干酪菌中分离得到了六个化合物,已经鉴定了其中五个化合物(3034),还有一个化合物的结构在鉴定当中。

英文摘要: The thesis includes two parts. The first part is about the chemical constituents from Humulus lupulus L. and the second part is referred to the secondary metabolites from three species of high fungi, which grow in Yunnan Province of China. Totally thirty-five compounds including thirty different ones and eight new have been isolated and identified, belonging to types of flavonoids, sphingolipids, ceramides, triterpines, ergosteroids, nucleoside, fatty acids and so on. One compound is identifying now. Chapter 1 Constituents from Humulus lupulus Humulus lupulus L. has been cultivated widely throughout the temperate zones of the world for its economic value. Recently, many prenylflavonoids, which have been isolated from Humulus, exhibited significant bioactivities. In our research, nineteen compounds have been isolated, by means of chromatographic methods, comprising seven new ones (11,12,13,14,16,17,18), five prenylflavonoids (1, 2, 3, 5, 6), two compounds first occurrencing in nature (8, 9), their structures were elucidated on the basis of spectroscopic and chemical methods " The bioassay showed that compound 2 was active against HIV-1 while compound 3 was cytotoxic against human tumour cell lines firstly. Moreover, six derivatives (I a-f) were synthesized from compound 2 and their bioassay are going on now. Chapter 2 Constituents from Three Species of Higher Fungi The chemical constituents of three species of higher fungi, Hygrophorus eburneus (Bull.: Fr) Fr. , Phylloporus rhodoxanthus (Schw.) Bres, Tyromyces kmetii (Bres.) Bond. & Sing., have been investigated firstly. Sixteen compounds, including eleven different ones, belong to types of ceramides and sphingolipid (20, 28, 32), ergosteroids and ergosteroidal glycoside (22-25, 27, 29, 30), nucleoside (33), fatty acid (21, 26, 31) and D-allitol (34); one of them is new (20). Five secondary metabolites have been isolated from the fruiting bodies of Hygrophorus eburneus, and their structures were determined by means of spectroscopic means and chemical methods. Compound 20 was a new metabolite which was deduced to be (25, 3R, 4R, 2'R) -2-(2'-hydroxy-9'Z-ene-tetracosanoylamino) -octadecane-1, 3, 4-triol. Five known compounds were isolated from the fruiting bodies of Phylloporus rhodoxanthus. Five different compounds were isolated from the fruiting bodies of Tyromyces kmetii. Another compound is identifying now.