六种角蒿属植物的药用民族植物学初步研究

其他题名: The Primary Medical Ethnobotany on Six Species of the Genus Incarvillea

关键词: 角蒿属(incarvillea) 药用民族植物学 化学成分 活性

摘要: 文献记载藏族、彝族、傈僳族、蒙族及汉族等多个民族使用角蒿属(Incarvillea)中多种植物作为传统植物药。用途广泛,用法及药用部位呈多样性。国外(日本)的研究主要集中于I.sinensis和I.delaa万两个种的化学成分分离上,分离出化合物以生物碱及衍生物为主,其中一个生物碱有镇痛活性;国内研究主要集中于I.arguta一个种的化学成分初步分离或做煎液和丸剂,以及其抗菌、抗炎、降低转氨酶、抗急性病毒性肝炎、抗流感病毒等活性方面,另见少量有关I.sinensis的抗炎、镇痛活性研究报道。其它方面的研究,如系统分类学、核形态学、胚胎学等方面均有文献报道。我们选取六种角蒿属植物为研究对象,使用药用民族植物学研究方法,对其民间传统使用情况及相关文献记载进行对比分析,为部分传统用法提供了实验证据。同时,对I.zhongdianensis进行了愈伤组织诱导实验。主要研究结果摘要如下:1.民族植物学野外相关调查显示,与文献记载情况相比,该属植物目前在民间使用种类较少、用途较单一,且呈现出不再使用的趋势。2.从I.dissectifoliola中得到一个具有较弱抗细菌活性、结构新奇的单萜配糖体dissectol A。3.对角蒿属六个种的植物材料进行了提取、溶剂分组和初步抗人体致病细菌及真菌活性实验,实验结果支持文献记载中的部分用途;化合物dissectol A进行了抗脑缺血和抗肿瘤活性实验,为负结果,无明显相关活性。产基于我们的工作对药用民族植物学研究方法提出自己一点看法。

其他摘要: According to literatures, some species of the genus Incarvillea are used by Tibetan, Yi, Lisu, Mongolian and Han people as medicine for long time. Previous studies on /. sinensis and /. delavayi mainly by Japanese scientists and they found out the chemical constituents, which mostly were alkaloid and alkaloid derivatives. Relative studies in China mainly on /. arguta and /. sinensis. I. arguta showed anti-pathogenic microorganisms, anti-inflammatory and anti-influenzavirus activities, and could decrease aminotransferase and inhibit acute viral hepatitis. The /. sinensis showed anti-inflammatory and analgesic effects. Studies on the others aspects, such as systematic, nuclear morphology and embryology, could also be founded in the relative literature. Primary medical ethnobotany on genues Incarvillea, five species distributed in Yunnan and one species distributed in Sichuan, has been carried out in this research. The literature review, field ethnobotanical survey, as well as phytochemistry analysis of active compounds for comparing to traditional uses. The callus culture of/, zhongdianensis was also carried out. Main research findings are summarized as following: The number of species used by the local people are much less than what is documented in the literature. It might be due to lost of indigenous knowledge or limited field survey. The compound, dissectol A, A novel monoterpene glycoside was isolated from Incarvillea dissectifoliola, and showed weak antibacterial activity. The primary extract, isolation, antibacterial and antifungal activities experiments were carried out on six species of the genus Incarvillea. The phytochemical results partially supported the traditional use. The neuroprotective effects and antitumor activity were earned out on compound Dissectol A and the result was negative. Medical ethnobotany approach has been briefly discussed based on field survey and laboratory work.