题名: 杓兰属(Cypripedium)种子无菌萌发及其原球茎生长发育研究

关键词: 杓兰属 ; 种子萌发 ; 原球茎培养

中文摘要: 杓兰属是一类观赏价值很高的兰科植物,将其研究开发成拥有自主知识产权的高品位花卉产品是我们努力的目标之一。解决杓兰开发利用中关键的人工繁殖技术问题是本论文工作的主要任务。本论文探讨了种子预处理、培养基种类、NH_4NO_3浓度、pH值、附加物和激素等培养条件对黄花杓兰、紫点杓兰、西藏杓兰和云南杓兰四种杓兰种子萌发的影响。种子的预处理是种子萌发的关键因素之一,0.5%NaClO处理种子10分钟适用于黄花杓兰、紫点杓兰和云南杓兰。本研究认为NaClO溶液处理种子促使种子萌发的原因是溶液腐蚀种皮,使种皮透水透气,促进种子萌发。在实验中对杓兰种子萌发常用的Harvais培养基进行了成分改良,所得的改良型培养基(cHa)在杓兰的种子萌发中取得了很高的种子萌发率,其中黄花杓兰种子萌发率达到90%以上。阐明了细胞分裂素KT和6-BA在杓兰种子萌发过程中的作用,提出了细胞分裂素促进杓兰种子萌发原因的新观点,即认为KT和6-BA促进兰花种子萌发的原因可能是作为一种萌发诱导物质直接起作用,而不仅仅是拮抗ABA的抑制作用而促进种子的萌发。此外,本论文研究探讨了培养基种类、激素配比和活性炭等培养条件在黄花杓兰原球茎培养中对原球茎生长分化成苗的影响。cHa和Harvais培养基是两种适合黄花杓兰原球茎生长的培养基,在cHa培养基中原球茎成苗率最高,而在Harvais培养基中培养的幼苗最粗壮。培养基中添加激素不利于原球茎的正常生长发育。在培养基中添加0.5%的活性炭不仅能明显提高原球茎的成活率,而且能“抑制”激素对原球茎早期生长分化的阻碍作用。

英文摘要: One of our seeking is to make the beautiful wild Cypripedinm (Orchidaceae) plant become the horticulture products and offer to the public. What the article endeavor to do is to study how to grow the beautiful plants from seeds. In this article, the influences of Cytokinin, media, NH4NO3 concentration, pH value, undefined constituents and seeds bleaching are discussed on the in vitro germination of four Cypripedium species, Cflavum P. F. Hunt et Surnmerh., Cguttatum Sw., C.tibeticum King ex Rolfe, C.yunnamnse Franch.. One of the key factors of seed germination is seed bleaching. 0.5% NaClO solution was used for 10 minutes to bleach the seeds of the four Cypripedium species and this is proved to be suitable for their germination. The Harvais medium, which is useful on Cypripedium seeds germination, is ameliorated on the medium constituents. And the new medium called cHa medium gets the excellent seeds germination rate in Cypripedium species. Among them the C.flavitm seeds germination rate is above 90%. A new view is provided about exogenous cytokinin effect on the promoting seeds germination. The reason of KT and 6-BA promoting seeds germination is that they serves themselves as the induced reagents directly, including the antagonistic action of ABA.. In addition, the influences of media, hormones and active charcoal on the Cflavum protocorms' growth and differentiation are also discussed. Harvais and cHa medium are the two media fit for the protocorms growth. The seedling rate of protocorms is higher on the cHa medium, meanwhile the seedlings are stouter on the Harvais medium. For Cflavum, exogenous hormones in the culture medium apparently prevent normal differentiation of protocorms. 0.5% active charcoal in the culture medium would not only promote the survival rate of protocorms greatly, but also "inhibit" the effects of hormones on the early development of protocorms.