五种药用植物化学成分与生物活性研究

其他题名: Studies on the Chemical Constitutents and Bioactivities of Five Medicinal Plants

关键词: 化学成分 雪茶 金丝刷 腺花香茶菜 黄花香茶菜 三花枪刀药

摘要: 该论文共分四个章节.前三个章节详细论述了五种药用植物雪茶(Thamnoliavermicularis)、金丝刷(Lethariellacladonioides)、腺花香茶菜(Isodonadenantha)、黄花香茶菜(Isodonsculponeata)和三花枪刀药(Hypoestestriflora)的化学成分与生物活性研究等方面的内容,共计由上述五种植物中分离得到了单体成分81个,通过各种波谱分析及晶体X-射线衍射分析等手段,最终鉴定了其中的78个化合物,涉及二萜、三萜、甾体、黄酮、缩酚酸类、酚性成分、脂肪族长链化合物、酰胺类成分等内容;这些化合物当中有24个为新化合物,另有包括尿囊素在内的40个化合物分别为首次由所属植物中分离得到.同时,对部分化合物的初步生物活性筛选结果显示,由黄花香茶菜和腺花香茶菜中分离得到的化合物黄花香茶菜素I和腺花香茶菜素C具有十分显著的肿瘤细胞K562细胞毒活性,其IC<,50>值分别为0.0738μg/ml和0.175μg/ml,具进一步研究开发的价值.论文的第四个章节则对对映-贝壳杉烷型二萜甙类化合物以及爵床科枪刀药属植物的研究状况进行了简要的综述.

其他摘要: This dissertation is composed of four chapters. Reported in the chapters 1, 2 and 3 in detail were the studies on the chemical constituents and bio-activities of five medicinal plants, Thamnolia vermicularis, Lethariella cladonioides, Isodon adenanth, I. sculponeata and Hypoestes triflora. As a result, there were eighty-one compounds totally to be isolated from the plants above, and seventy-eight of them were identified on the basis of spectral evidences as well as X-ray crystallographic analysis, including twenty-four new compounds. Moreover, forty compounds, such as allantoin, rosmarinic acid and so on, were isolated from their respective plants for the first time. The biological activity assays of several new compounds were also carried out. As a result, sculponeatin I and adenanthin C, isolated from Isodon sculponeata and /. adenantha respectively, exhibited significant cytotoxicities against the human tumor cell K562, and their IC50 values were 0.0738 fj.g/ml and 0.175 jag/ml, respectively. From the acetone extract of T. vermicularis, a new phenolic compound, thamnolin (1), as well as eight known constituents, was isolated. Their structures were determined by spectral methods. Thamnolin (1) (new) Squamatic acid (2) Barbatinic acid (3) Baeomycesic acid (4) 5, 8-Epidioxy-5a, 8a-ergosta-6,22£-dien-3p-ol (5) 5, 8-Epidioxy-5oc, 8a-ergosta-6, 9, 22£-tien-3p-ol (6) 5a-Ergosta-7, 22£-dien-3p-ol (7) Ergosta-5, 8,22£-trien-3p-ol (8) Linoleic acid (9) A new depside, cladonioidesin (1), along with eleven known compounds, was isolated from the acetone extract of L. cladonioides. Their structures were determined by spectral methods and comparing with authentic samples on co-TLC. 1. Cladonioidesin (1) (new) 2.Atranorin (2) J-Usninic acid (3) Virensic acid (4) Norstictinic acid (5) Ethyl ematommate (6) Methyl (3-orcinolcarboxylate (7) 2,6-dihydroxy-p-methylbenzaldehyde (8) 5, 8-Epidioxy-5a, a-ergosta-6,22£-dien-3P-ol (9) 10.5, 8-Epidioxy-5a, 8a-ergosta-6, 9,22£-tien-3p-ol (10) p-Sitosterol (11) Octadecanoic acid (12) Results of chemistry and biological activity indicate that plants belonging to the Isodon genus are rich in ew^-kaurane diterpenoids, which have been revealed to possess various biological activities such as antitumor, antibacterial and antiinflammatory effects. In our continuing studies on bio-active diterpenoids from this genus, twelve new ew/-kaurane diterpenoids and a new triterpenoid, together with fourteen known compounds, were isolated and identified from the acetone extract of /. adenantha, and adenanthin C has been found to demonstrate significant!inhibitory effect on human tumor cell K562. | 1. Adenanthin B (1) (new) I 2. Adenanthin C (2) (new) 3. Adenanthin D (3) (new) j 4. Adenanthin E (4) (new) i 5. Adenanthin F (5) (new) Adenanthin G (6) (new) Adenanthin H (7) (new) Adenanthin I (8) (new) Adenanthin J (9) (new) Adenanthin K (10) (new) Adenanthin L (11) (new) Adenanthin M (12) (new) Calcicolin B (13) 14. Adenanthin (14) Weisiensin A (15) Nervosanin (16) Forrestin C (17) Ursolic cid (18) 2a, 3P-Dihydroxy-urs-12-en-28-oic acid (19) 2a, 3p, 4-Trihydroxy-urs-12-en-28-oic acid (20) Isodonadenanthin (21) (new) p-Sitosterol (22) Daucosterol (23) Luteolin(24) Quercetin (25) Pedalitin (26) Ceramide compound (27) Moreover, the chemical and bio-active constituents of /. sculponeata were also investigated, and twenty-four compounds, including nine new ones, were isolated and identified from the acetone extract of the leaves. The new diterpenoid, sculponeatin I exhibited significant cytotoxicities against the human tumor cell, K562. Sculponeatin E (1) (new) Sculponeatin F (2) (new) Sculponeatin G (3) (new) Sculponeatin H (4) (new) Sculponeatin I (5) (new) Sculponeatin J (6) (new) Sculponeatin K (7) (new) Sculponeatin L (8) (new) Sculponeatin M (9) (new) Epinodosin (10) Epinodosinol (11) Enmein(12) Macrocalyxoformin B (13)Ph.D. Dissertation of K.I.B.Macrocalyxoformin A (14) Ursolic acid (15) 2a, 3p-Dihydroxy-urs-12-en-28-oic acid (16) 2a, 3(3,19a-Trihydroxy-urs-12-en-28-oic acid (17) p-Sitosterol (18) Daucosterol (19) Quercetin (20) Pedalitin(21) Rosmarinic acid (22) Caffeic acid (23) Ethyl caffeic cid (24) Six compounds were isolated from the acetone extract of aerial part of Hypoestes friflora, and their structures were elucidated on the basis of their spectral properties as well as X-ray crystallographic analysis. All of those compounds were obtained from this plant for the first time. Allantoin(l) p-sitosterol (2) Daucosterol (3) Octadecanoic acid (4) Xanthoxylin (5) Potassium nitrate (6) Finally, two reviews about e"/-kaurane diterpenoid glycosides and the studies on the plants belonging to Hypoestes genus are presented in chapter 4.