题名: 云南产犁头尖属植物细胞学、等位酶及引种栽培的研究

关键词: 犁头尖属 ; 金平犁头尖 ; 核型 ; 等位酶分析 ; 引种

中文摘要: 该论文对云南产犁头尖属植物进行了形态学观察、核型分析、等位酶分析和引种栽培研究.1.形态学;在观察标本、野外采集和栽培观察的基础上,对所研究种类进行了形态学比较分析,发现一新种——金平犁头尖TyphoniumjinpingenseZ.L.Wang,H.LietF.H.Bian.2.核型分析;共做了七种犁头尖属植物的染色体中期核型分析和两种染色体计数.3.等位酶分析;首次利用6种酶系统对6种犁头尖属植物进行遗传分析,根据谱带的特征进一步验证了鞭檐犁头尖(云南产)为三倍体的正确性.4.引种栽培研究;通过物候和各种生境及其生长状况的观察分析,结合其地理分布、分布区的水热条件,分析其较佳生长条件和适应性.5.药用价值概述;犁头尖属的重要研究价值之一是其具有非常高的药用价值,论文总结了犁头尖属5个种的药用价值及在全国的地理分布.

英文摘要: This paper deals with morphology, karyotype, allozyme and Introduction and Cultivation of Typhonium Schott from Yunnan. 1. The morphology Morphologic characteristics of each species studied were described in details after carefully checking the specimens and well investigating the wild and cultivated plants. A new species-Typhonium jinpingense Z.L.Wang,H.Li et F.H.Bian was reported here for the first time based on the above studies. 2. The analysis of karyotypes Karyotypes of seven species in the genus Typhonium were analyzed. The chromosome numbers of two species were counted. The karyotypes of metaphase chromosomes in somatic cells were listed as follows: (l)T. giganteum Engl. 2n=4x=52=44m+7sm+lst (2)71 flagelliforme (Lodd.)Blume 2n=3x=24=3m+9sm(4SAT) +12st (3)71 calcicolum C.Y.Wu ex H.Li et al 2n=4x=52=23m(5SAT)+21sm +8st (4)T. Wwwe/Nicolson&Sivadasan2n=4x=52=40m (1SAT) +12sm(3SAT) (5)7*. trilobatum (L.)Schott2n=2x=18=12m+4sm(2SAT)+2st T. roxburgii Schott 2n=2x =18=10m(2SAT)+8sm T. jinpingense 2n=2x=10=2m+6sm+2st (8)7. omeiense H.Li 2n=26 (9)7! kunmingense H.Li 2n=52 The chromosome numbers of three species T. flagelliforme(2n=24), T. roxburgii(2n=\S), T. jinpingense(2n=10) were reported for the first time. In addition, chromosomal variation of species in the genus Typhonium and its probable oringinal basic number were discussed. The chromosomal ploidy and variability of structure and karyotypic characteristic of chromosomes between species were studied. These can offer dependable theoretical basis for hybridizing successfully and analyzing of allozyme. 3. Analysis of allozyme The genetic analysis was done by six enzymes for the first time. The result confirmed that T. flagelliforme(fcom Yunnan)was triploid. Tree diagram was drawn using Biosys-2 for cluster analysis of genetic similarity and distance. So genetic similarity of six species in Typhonium was defined. But the result was a little different from the results acquired by other methods. At the same time, the relationship between Typhonium, Sauromatum Schott and Pinellia Tenore was clarified. Namely Typhonium is more further from Pinellia than Sauromatum. 4. Studies on plant introduction The phenology, living environment and growing conditions were observed and analyzed. In addition, geographic distribution and wild growing conditions were also analyzed. The suitable cultivated condition was also analyzed. The sexual reproduction and pollination of T. calcicolum was observed. Vegetative propagation on some species was also studied and satisfied resultswere achieved. 5. Summary of medicinal value One of the important research values in Typhonium is its high medicinal value. Then medicinal value and geographic distribution of five species in China were summarized.