题名: 四种药用植物的化学成分研究

关键词: 滇产毛喉鞘蕊花 ; 骨碎补 ; 荛花香茶菜 ; 拔毒散 ; 佛司可林及其类似物 ; 二萜醌 ; 黄酮甙 ; 蜕皮激素 ; 新淫羊藿甙 ; 邻甲氧 ; 基苯酚甘油醚

中文摘要: 本论文由五部分组成。前四部分是实验论文,分别报道了滇产毛喉鞘蕊花(Coleus forskohlii (willd.) Briq.),骨碎补(Drynaria fortunei (Kze) J.Sm.),荛花香茶菜(Rabdosia wikstroemioides (Hand-Mazz) Hara 和拔毒散(Sida szechuensis Matsuda)的化学成分研究。本实验从四种药用植物中共分离鉴定了23个化合物,其中3个为新化合物,一个为首次以天然产物的形式得到的化合物。第五部分是对Forskolin及其类似物的综述。毛喉鞘蕊花(Coleus forskohlii(willd.) Briq.)属唇形科(Labiatae)鞘蕊花属(Coleus Lour.)植物,具有显著的降压、强心、平喘等活性,用于治疗感冒、咳嗽等症。印产毛喉鞘蕊花的化学成分已经进行了大量的研究,而滇产毛喉鞘蕊花的化学成分研究不多。由于该植物在成熟采集时叶子已经脱落,故前人的研究并未涉及到叶子部分。我们从其全草的乙醇抽提物中分离出10个化合物,从其叶子中分离出了两个化合物,并通过UV,IR,MS,NMR(包括~1H NMR,~(13)C NMR,DEPT及2D NMR等)等光谱方法以及化学方法确定它们分别为:Coleon S(1),Coleon T(2),a-cedrol(3),guaiacol glycerol ether(4),genkwanin(5),β-sitosterol(6),stigmasterol(7),Coleonol B(8),Forskolin D(9),Forskolin A(10),Forskolin B(11)和Forskolin E(12),其中化合物(4)为首次从天然产物中得到,化合物(1)、(2)为新化合物。骨碎补(Drynaria fortunei(Kze)J.Sm.)系槲蕨科槲蕨属植物,有补肾强骨、续筋止痛的功效,其根茎是中国药典(1990)收载的骨碎补正品之一,也是目前骨碎补商品的主流品种。据报道,骨碎补中的主要活性成分为柚皮甙等二氢黄酮类化合物,但一直未有人从中得到任何黄酮类化合物的单体;为具体弄清其有效成分,本实验从该植物95%乙醇抽提物中分离得到了四个化合物,鉴定为淫羊藿甙(icariin)(1),新淫羊藿甙(neoicariin)(2)以及柚皮甙(naringin)(3)和柚皮素-7-葡萄糖甙(prunin)(4),其中,(2)为一新化合物。荛花香茶菜(Rabdosia wikstroemioides (Hand-Mara) Hara,唇形科香茶菜属植物,产于云南西北部,四川西部,生于山谷,坡地灌丛中,其化学成分少有报道。我们从其全革的乙醇抽提物中分离得到了四个化合物,鉴定为3 β-羟基- 11 a, 12 a-环氧-齐墩果-28,13 β-内酯(1),Effusanin E(2),胡萝卜甙(3)和3’,5,7-三羟基-4’,6-二甲氧基黄酮(4)。拔毒散(Sida szechuensis Matsuda)属于锦葵科(Malvaceae)黄花稔属植物,是遍布于中国西南地区的一种多年生半灌丛植物。在中医上主要用于溃疡、痢疾、以及淤血等症。现代的药理实验表明它有抗血小板凝聚的活性。对这个植物的化学成分研究至今未见文献报道。我们研究了该植物的化学成分,从中分离到了三个蜕皮激素类化合物,分别鉴定为a-蜕皮激素(1),β-蜕皮激素(2)以及水龙骨素B(3)。最后,综述了Forskolin及其类似物的分布、生源、合成、结构与活性的关系及开发利用等。

英文摘要: Chemical constituents of four medicinal plants--Coleus forskohlii (Willd.) Briq., Drynaria fortunei (Kze) J. Sm., Isodon wikstroemioides (Hand-Mazz) Hara and Sida szechuensis Matsuda were studied, and three new compounds, together with 20 known compounds were isolated from the above four medicinal plants. Spectroscopic analysis, such as UV, IR, MS, 1D NMR, 2D NMR (COSY, HMBC, HMQC) and other chemical methods were used to elucidated their structures. In addition, we also reviewed Forskolin and its analogues. Coleus forskohlii (willd.) Briq., a herb distributed in the plains of Indian, subtropical Himalyan ranges and northwestern of Yunnan, China, displays strong hypotensive, spasmolytic and positive inotropic activity. It was used as panacea for several diseases such as heart trouble, abdominal colic and certain central nervous system and respiratory disorders. A great deal of chemical constituents from Indian C. Forskohlii had been reported, however, only a few were reported from Yunnan C. Forskohlii. Two new compounds were isolated from the ethanol extract of the leaf of Yunnan C. Forskohlii and ten known compounds were also isolated from the same plant. They were identified as Coleon S(1), colean T(2), a-cedrol(3), guaiacol glycerol ether (4), genkwanin (5), β-sitosterol(6), stigmasterol(7), Coleonol B(8), Forskolin D(9), Forskolin A(10), Forskolin B(11) and Forskolin E(12), And compound (6) was isolated as the natural product for the first time. Drynaria fortunei (Kze) J.Sm. is a Chinese traditional medicine. In the course of research on its chemical constituents, four compounds, including two flavone glycosides (icariin and neoicariin) and two Flavonone glycosides (naringin and naringin-7-glycoside), were isolated from its ethanol extract. They were identified as icariin(1), neoicariin(2), naringin(3) and prunin (4), among which compound(2) was a new compound. Isodon wikstroiminoides (Hand-Mazz) Hara, one species of Labiatae, is a shrub maily distributed in the northwest of Yunnan and west of Sichuan, China. During the investigation on the chemical constituents of this plant, four compounds were isolated and elucidated as 3 β -hydroxy- 11 a, 12 a -epoxy-olean-28,13 β -olide(1), Effusanin E(2), aucosterol(3), 3', 5, 7-trihydoxy-4',6-dimethoxyflavone(4). Sida szechuensis Matsuda, found throughout the highland of southwest of China, is used in Chinese traditional medicine for ulcers, furuncle, dysentery and blood stasis. Three phytoecdysones were isolated from the ethanol extract of the whole plant, and identified as a -ecdysone(1), β-ecdysone(2) and Polypodine B(3), respectively. Forskolin and its analogues were found only in the species of Coleus. Forskohlii. Because of the strong hypotensive and positive inotropic activity, many scientists have showed great interests on them. Here, we summarized the distribution, biogenetic relationship, total synthesis, biological activity, structures-activity correlation, and the exploitation and utilization of Forskolin and its analogues.