三种蕨类植物化学成分研究

其他题名: Chemical Constituents from Three Fern Species

关键词: 大里白 光里白 碗蕨 化学成分 劳丹烷型二萜 伊鲁烷型倍半萜

摘要: 本论文由四章组成。第一章为大里白的化学成分和生物活性研究,第二章为光里白的化学成分研究,第三章为碗蕨的化学成分研究,第四章为截至2009年蕨类植物中发表的二萜类化合物研究进展。 通过各种色谱技术,从上述三种植物中分离得到48个化合物,其中13个新化合物。运用IR, MS, NMR,UV等现代仪器分析手段,鉴定了化合物的结构,其类型涉及二萜及其苷类、黄酮及其苷类,苯丙素,蕨素及其苷类,伊鲁烷型倍半萜苷,甾体等结构类型。 第一章介绍了大里白的化学成分和生物活性研究情况。大里白Diplopterygium gigantea (Wall.) Nakai为里白科里白属植物。生于常绿阔叶林林缘及灌木丛中。通过各种分离技术和材料,从大里白的95%乙醇提取物中分离了24个化合物,其中新化合物3个。所有二萜类化合物进行了11-HSD1抑制活性筛选,化合物7-11,15显示了较好抑制人和小鼠11-HSD1的活性。 第二章介绍了光里白的化学成分研究情况。光里白Diplopterygium laevissimum (Christ) Nakai为里白科里白属植物。生于湿润常绿阔叶林林缘及疏林中,常成片密生,为酸性土壤的指示植物。以根茎入药,可行气止血,治胃痛、鼻出血等。从光里白的95%乙醇提取物中分离鉴定了14个化合物,其中8个新化合物。 第三章介绍了碗蕨的化学成分研究情况。碗蕨Dennstaedtia scabra (Wall.) Moore为碗蕨科碗蕨属植物,生于林下、溪边。以全草入药,功效清热发表。治感冒头痛。从碗蕨的95%乙醇提取物中分离鉴定了10个化合物,其中2个新的倍半萜苷。 第四章总结了截至2009年所发表的蕨类植物中的二萜类化学成分的研究概况。

其他摘要: This disstertation consists of four chapters. Reported in the first chapter was the studies of chemical constituents of Diplopterygium gigantea (Wall.) Nakai. In the second chapter, we described the isolation and identification of chemical constituents of Diplopterygium laevissimum (Christ) Nakai. The third charpter introduced chemical constituents from Dennstaedtia scabra (Wall.) Moore. In the last chapter, we summarized diterpene found in fern plants before 2009. As a result, 48 compounds were isolated from these plants, thirteen of them were identified as new compounds. Their structures were established on the basis of spectroscopic data. In chapter 1 we introduced the chemical constituents and bioactivities studies on Diplopterygium gigantea (Wall.) Nakai. Diplopterygium gigantea (Wall.) Nakai, a member of Gleicheniaceae, is a indication plant of acidic soil. The investgation of the plant led to islation of 24 compounds, including 3 new diterpene glycosides. Compounds 7-11,15 exhibited significant inhibition effect against human and mouse 11-HSD1. In chapter 2 we introduced chemical constituents from Diplopterygium laevissimum (Christ) Nakai. Phytochemical study on the plant of Diplopterygium laevissimum (Christ) Nakai result in the isolation of 14 compounds. Among them, 8 compounds were elucidated to be new. All structures were determined on spectroscopic analysis. Chapter 3 introduced phytochemistry studies on Dennstaedtia scabra (Wall.) Moore. Dennstaedtia scabra (Wall.) Moor was widely distributed in south China. It used in Chinese traditional medicine for the treatment of cold, headache, rheumatism and palsy. We studied the chemical constituents of this species, 10 compounds were isolated and identified, including 2 new sesquiterpene glycosides. Chapter 4 details diterpenes isolated from fern until 2009.