题名: 云南萝芙木茎、花、茶化学成分及核桃花抗氧化作用研究

关键词: 云南萝芙木 ; 核桃花 ; 吲哚生物碱 ; 抗氧化活性 ; HPLC ; DPPH

中文摘要: 本文由三部分组成:第一章分为三节,分别对云南萝芙木(Rauvolfia yunnanensis Tsiang)茎、花、茶叶(嫩叶)中的化学成分进行了提取分离鉴定,建立了云南萝芙木茎中吲哚生物碱的HPLC分析方法;第二章介绍了核桃花中化学成分的提取分离和结构鉴定,对其粗提物和部分化合物对DPPH自由基的清除率进行了测试;第三章对萝芙木属(Rauvolfia)植物中分离得到的吲哚生物碱及其生物活性的研究进展进行了总结。 利用各种分离材料和分离技术从云南萝芙木茎、花、茶叶(嫩叶)以及核桃花提取物中共分离鉴定了47个化合物,其中新化合物5个。化合物类型涉及吲哚生物碱、苯醌类、萜类、甾醇类、脂肪酸类等。对核桃花的抗氧化活性进行测试,结果表明核桃花提取物具有较好的抗氧化活性,其中以乙酸乙酯部位活性最好,从该部位获得的化合物也显示较强的抗氧化活性。

英文摘要: This thesis is composed of three chapters: Chapter 1 was divided into three sections, which focused on the isolation and identification of the chemical constituent from the stems, flowers and teas of Rauvolfia yunnanensis Tsiang, respectivily. Moreover, a determined method for the analysis of the stems was established by HPLC technique in section 1. Chapter 2 focused on the antioxidant activity of the petroleum ether, EtOAc, BuOH, H2O extracts and the compounds of the edible flowers of Juglans regia L., which were studied by the DPPH radical scavenging activity method. The edible flowers of Juglans regia L. exhibited good scavenging activity on DPPH radical. Chapter 3 focused on the indole alkaloids and their bioactivity from various types of Rauvolfia genus. 47 compounds, including 5 new ones were isolated from the stems, flowers of the Rauvolfia yunnanensis Tsiang and the flowers of Juglans regia L., which covered indole alkaloids, terpenoids, Tetralonyl Glucoside, steroids, fatty acid. The study of antioxidant activity of the flowers of Juglans regia L. showed the EtOAc extract showed a higher activity than BHA, suggesting it may act as a new plant resource for the natural antioxidants.