题名: 滇产植物乌墨与望江南中胰岛素增敏活性成分研究

关键词: 糖尿病 ; 胰岛素抵抗 ; 乌墨 ; 望江南 ; 化学成分 ; 三萜 ; 黄酮

中文摘要: 糖尿病是现代社会发展中严重影响人类健康的疾病之一。胰岛素抵抗降低了胰岛素与其受体的结合,导致胰岛素的相对缺乏,是2型糖尿病的主要病因。从植物中寻找和发现具有胰岛素增敏作用的次生代谢产物研究已成为当下糖尿病创新药物研究的热点之一。通过对几种滇产药用植物进行活性初筛后,本论文选取其中两种植物,分别为桃金娘科葡萄属(Syzygium)植物乌墨(Syzygium cumini L.)和豆科决明属(Cassia)植物望江南(Cassia occidentalis Linn.),进行了化学成分及其降糖活性研究。从中共分离得到化合物55个,鉴定了其中50个,包括新化合物12个。化合物类型涉及到三萜、黄酮、甾体、蒽醌、木脂素等。其中从乌墨中分离得到的黄酮和三萜具有比较好的降血糖作用,望江南中分离得到的三萜和蒽醌则显示出抗HIV的作用。 第一章 乌墨的化学成分研究。从乌墨根的甲醇提取物中分离鉴定化合物8个,主要是三萜和黄酮。化合物1 (无羁萜), 5 (Arjunolic acid), 6 (蛇葡萄素), 7 (5, 7, 3', 4', 5'-五羟基黄酮)均显示出降血糖的作用。其中化合物7 (5, 7, 3', 4', 5'-五羟基黄酮)降血糖活性较好。 第二章 望江南的化学成分研究。从望江南全草的甲醇提取物中分离得到化合物47个,鉴定42个,化合物类型涉及三萜、黄酮、甾体、蒽醌、木脂素,其中12个新化合物包括 9个新环阿尔屯烷型三萜(Cycloccidentalic acid A-C, Cycloccidentaliside A-F),2个新的倍半木脂素(Seslignanoccidentaliol A和Seslignanoccidentaliol B)和1个新蒽醌苷类化合物(Emodin-6-O-β-rutinoside)。其中化合物3 (Cycloccidentalic acid C), 8 (Cycloccidentaliside C)和39 (Emodin-6-O-β-rutinoside) 显示出较好的体外抗HIV活性,其EC50值分别为3.02,4.36,2.90 μg/ml。 第三章 天然药物中抗糖尿病活性成分的研究。综述了近10年来天然药物中抗糖尿病活性成分研究。

英文摘要: Diabetes mellitus (DM) is becoming one of the most serious affect human health diseases on morden society. Insulin resistance (IR) by reducing the combine of insulin and its receptor caused the shortage of insulin relatively, which is the main pathogens of type-2 diabetes mellitus. Now it has been become a hot to find secondary metabolites with enhancing sensitivity of insulin from natural products. After a primary screening of some medicinal plants, two plants were selected for study on their chemical constituents, Syzygium cumini L. and Cassia occidentalis Linn. Fifty-five compounds were isolated from those two plants and fifty compounds were identified including twelve new compounds, which covered triterpenoids, flavonoids, steroids, anthraquinones and lignans. The triterpenoids and flavonoids from the roots of Syzygium cumini L. showed the activity of reducing blood sugar while the triterpenoids and anthraquinones from the whole plant of Cassia occidentalis Linn showed anti-HIV effect. Chapter 1 Study on Chemical Constituents of Syzygium cumini L Eight compounds were isolated from the roots of Syzygium cumini L. They are mainly triterpenoids and flavonoids. Compounds 1 (Friedelin), 5 (Arjunolic acid), 6 (Ampeloptin) and 7 (2α, 3α, 24-Trihydroxyolear-12-en-28-oic acid) showed the hypoglycemic activity. Chapter 2 Study on Chemical Constituents of Cassia occidentalis Linn Forty-seven compounds were isolated from the whole plant of Cassia occidentalis Linn. And Forty-one of those compounds were identified, including nine new cycloartane-type triterpenoids (Cycloccidentalic acid A-C, Cycloccidentaliside A-F), two new sesquilignans (Seslignanoccidentaliol A and Seslignanoccidentaliol B) and one new anthraquinoside (Emodin-6-O-β-rutinoside), together with flavonoids and steroids. Compounds 3(Cycloccidentalic acid C),8 (Cycloccidentaliside C) and 39 (Emodin-6-O-β-rutinoside) showed moderate anti-HIV effect, and the EC50 values of thsoe were 3.02,4.36,2.90 μg/ml. Chapter 3 Review Review on the antidiabetes activity constituents from natural products over the last 10 years.