题名: 藏药臭蚤草的化学成分研究

关键词: 藏药 ; 臭蚤草 ; 分离 ; 鉴定

中文摘要: 本论文由两章组成,第一章论述了藏药臭蚤草的化学成分研究。第二章综述了蚤草属的倍半萜和二萜类化合物,及生物活性。 第一章 藏药臭蚤草的化学成分研究 臭蚤草Pulicaria(Francoeuria) insignis Drumm. ex Dunn是菊科,蚤草属Pulicaria植物,仅产西藏南部(江孜、拉萨、察日坝、沙伽、尼木、日喀则、南太林等处)。生于山脊岩石上,常见于石砾坡地和草丛中,海拔4000-4310m。臭蚤草的花在西藏供药用,为西藏特有的药用植物,名“Ming•chen•serpo”。全草味苦性凉。镇咳舒肝,清血热,透骨蒸。用于肺痨咳嗽,两肋疼痛,劳热骨蒸,花序有清热、止痛的功效。该属植物还有驱跳蚤的作用。为了研究其化学成分,搞清其有效部位及组成,从臭蚤草全草的甲醇提取物,分离并鉴定73个化合物,其中新化合物11个,10个为倍半萜及其苷类化合物,一个为苯丙素苷,18个化合物未能鉴定结构。并对部分化合物的进行了抗HIV生物活性筛选,及抗流感病毒活性筛选,未发现有抗HIV活性,但是发现有3个化合物有抗流感病毒活性。 第二章 蚤草属植物化学成分及药理活性研究 总结了到目前为止关于菊科蚤草属(Pulicaria)的倍半萜及二萜类化合物的研究概况,列出了发表的83个新化合物,其中倍半萜71个,二萜12个。并对蚤草属的成分的生物活性,及其在生态学上的意义进行了总结。

英文摘要: This dissertation consists of two chapters. Reported in chapter one were studies of chemical constituents from Pulicaria(Francoeuria) insignis Drumm. ex Dunn. In second chapter, new sesquiterpenes and diterpenes from Pulicaria species were summaried. Chapter one. Investigation on Chemical Constituents of Tibetan Traditional Medicine Pulicaria insignis. Pulicaria insignis Drumm. ex Dunn (Compositae) (Tibetan name: Ming•chen•serpo), are notable Tibetan medicines used traditionally for the treatment of common diseases such as fever, pain and cough. This plant is distributed in Tibetan mountain more than 4000 m above sea level and lives under alpine ultimate natural environment, it could generate some special chemical compounds. To comprehensively understand the chemical constituents of P.insignis , and to make sure the effective partitions and components, the investigation of the whole plants was done, and 73 compound including 11 new ones were isolated from the MeOH extraction of this plant and determinated structures, beside 18 unknown ones. And 3 compounds showed anti-influenzavirus by inhibiting Neuraminidase. Chapter two. Reiew The significant phytochemical new sesquiterpenes and diterpenes from the plants genus Pulcaria and and the bioactivities and ecological effects were discussed in this review There were 39 references.