题名: 四种药食植物的化学成分及生物活性研究

关键词: 厚轴茶 ; 余甘子 ; 铁核桃 ; 蒸制三七叶

中文摘要: 本论文对光萼厚轴茶、余甘子、铁核桃及三七的化学成分进行了系统的研究。共分离得到化合物62个,其中新化合物11个。并评价了部分化合物的抗氧化、抗病毒及抗菌活性。还对叶下珠属植物的化学和药理学研究进行了综述。具体如下: 1.从光萼厚轴茶叶中分离得到18个多酚类化合物,大多数化合物具有较强的DPPH自由基清除能力, 黄烷-3-醇和水解单宁类化合物还具有酪氨酸酶活性抑制作用。与大叶茶相比,该茶叶儿茶素类成分含量较低,以富含水解单宁和黄酮类成分为主,且不含咖啡因和茶碱。 2.从余甘子根中分离鉴定出6个降倍半萜类化合物,包括3个新化合物,部分化合物具有较强的体外抗柯萨奇B3型病毒活性。 3.从铁核桃的新鲜果皮中分离鉴定了18个化合物,主要为四氢萘满酮类成分,其中有3个新化合物。有一个化合物显示出较弱的抗菌活性。 4.从蒸制三七茎叶中分离出化合物22个,包括21个达玛烷型四环三萜,其中5个为新化合物。同时,利用HPLC分析技术,对炮制前后的几种人参属植物——人参、三七和西洋参中的化学成分进行了对比分析,并比较了它们的抗肿瘤活性。

英文摘要: This thesis elaborated the chemical constituents of Camellia crassicolumna var. multiplex,Phyllanthus emblica, Juglans sigillata and Panax notoginseng. Sixty-two compounds including 11 new ones were isolated and some of them were evaluated for their antioxidative, antiviral and anti-fungal activities. In addition, the chemical and pharmacological researches on the genus Phyllanthus were summaried. 1. Eighteen phenolic compounds were isolated from the leaves of C. crassicolumna var. multiplex. Most of them exhibited significant DPPH radical scavenging activities. Flavan-3-ols and hydrolysable tannins showed inhibitory activities on tyrosinase. Compared with C. sinensis var. assamica, the contents of catechins were lower while the contents of hydrolysable tannins and flavonoids were higher. What’s more, there was no caffeine or theophylline contained in this tea plant. 2. Six norsesquiterpenoid glycosides including 3 new ones were identified from the roots of P. emblica. Some of them exhibited strong anti-coxsackie B3 virus in vitro. 3. Eighteen compounds, most of which were α-tetralone derivatives, including 3 new ones were isolated from fresh pericarps of J.sigillata. One of them showed mild anti-fungal activity. 4. Twenty-two compounds, including 21 dammarane type triterpenoids and 5 new compounds were isolated from steamed leaves of P. notoginseng. The chemical constituents and anti tumor activities of raw and processed P. notoginseng, P. ginseng, and P. quinquefulius were compared.