题名: 五灵脂和短瓣花化学成分研究

关键词: 五灵脂 ; 短瓣花 ; 化学成分

中文摘要: 本论文包括三章,分别为五灵脂、短瓣花化学成分研究和石竹科环肽研究进展。运用多种色谱分离手段和策略,从2种中草药中分离了66个化合物,并采用多种波谱方法鉴定了它们的结构,化合物结构类型主要包括二萜(异海松烷型、松香烷型和桃柘烷型),生物碱,环肽,木脂素,倍半萜和甾类化合物等。其中新化合物有18个:7个二萜,5个环肽,3个呋喃衍生物,2个生物碱和1个降木脂素。 五灵脂(Faeces trogopterori)是鼯鼠科动物复齿鼯鼠 (Trogopterus xanthipes) 的干燥粪便,具有活血化淤、止痛等功效,多用于淤血所致的痛经、心绞痛等症。五灵脂多用于复方,著名方剂失笑散(《太平惠民和剂局方》)即由五灵脂与蒲黄组成,是许多活血方剂的基础方。由于五灵脂是矢类中药,影响了其在临床中的应用,我们认为该药材实际上是植物性药材经动物体内代谢后形成的,但需要证实。本研究从五灵脂乙醇提取物的乙酸乙酯萃取部分分离得到34个化合物,用波谱法推定了其结构,包括8个新化合物, 涉及7个新二萜和 1个新的降木脂素,其中1个二萜为结构新颖的二降异海松烷型,含有一个8,15-内酯特征。活性研究表明部分二萜具有弱的抗肿瘤作用。本研究为矢类中药代表五灵脂的合理应用提供了科学参考。 短瓣花(Brachystemma calycinum)属于石竹科 (Caryophyllaceae)短瓣花属(Brachystemma)植物,其根具有祛风除湿、利尿、强筋骨之功效,西双版纳民间用其来治疗湿骨疼、四肢麻木、腰膝酸软、尿淋、阳痿、脚部浮肿等症。 前期研究表明该植物根部含有免疫抑制活性的生物碱和环肽,初步化学预试表明地上部分含有类似特征的成分,为了进一步研究二类含氮化合物的构效关系,我们从我国云南西双版纳地区采集了短瓣花的地上部分,并对其进行了系统化学研究,从其乙酸乙酯萃取部位中分离得到32个化合物,用核磁共振和质谱法鉴定了它们的结构。其中新化合物10个,包括5个新环八肽、3个新呋喃衍生物和2个新的生物碱。本研究为进一步寻找活性更好的抗炎免疫活性成分研究及其构效关系奠定了化学基础。 第三章总结了截止到2008年间发表的石竹科植物环肽研究进展。

英文摘要: The thesis includes three chapters. Chapters 1 and 2 cover chemical constituents of Faeces trogopterori and Brachystemma calycinum. 64 compounds were isolated in total, and 16 of which are new. New compounds include seven new diterpenoids (isopimarane-, abietane- and totarane-types), three new furan derivatives, one norlignan, and one new alkaloid. Chapter 3 reviews cyclopeptide constituents from Caryophyllaceae plants. Faeces trogopterori, the dung of Trogopterus xanthipes and a basilic constituent of ten prescriptions (including three Tibetan ones) recorded in Pharmacopoeia of the People’s Republic of China (2005), has been used in traditional Chinese medicine for the treatment of blood stasis and pain. Because of the excretion of Trogopterus xanthipes, Faeces trogopterori couldn’t be aceeptably used in present clinic. Actually, Faeces trogopterori may contain small molecules produced by Trogopterus xanthipes bio-transformation in vivio. From EtOAc soluable extract of the material, seven new diterpenoids, one new norlignan, together with 26 known compounds were obtained by chromatographic methods. Their structures were determined by spectroscopic methods, which were trogopteroids A-G (1-3, 12-15), isopimara-8(14),15-dien-3-one (4), isopimara-7,15-dien-3-one (5), 19-norisopimara-8(14),15-dien-3-one (6), 8b-hydroxy-15-isopimaren-3-one (7), isopimara-8(14),15-dien-3β-ol (8), isopimara-7(8),15-dien-3β-ol (9), isopimara-8(9),15-dien-3β-ol (10), akhdardiol (11), sempervirol (16), macrophynin E (17), triptobenzene B (18), ferruginol (19), 8,11,13-totaratriene-3,13-diol (20), 18-hydroxyferruginol (21), 3,3'-(3-hydroxypropane-1,2-diyl)diphenol (22), trans-2-(3,5-dihydroxybenzyl)-3-(3-hydroxybenzyl)-γ-butyrolactone (23), tocopherylquinone (24), 5-α-stigmastan-3-one (25), 5-α-ergostan-3-one (26), stigmast-4-en-3-one (27), ergost-4-en-3-one (28), cholest-4-en-3-one (29), 6β-hydroxycholest-4-en-3-one (30), 6β-hydroxyergost-4-en-3-one (31), 6β-hydroxystigmast-4-en-3-one (32), 3,12-cedranediol (33), 4-hydroxybenzaldehyde(34), respectively. B. calycinum (Caryophyllaceae) is widely distributed in India, Nepal, Vietnam, Laos, Cambodia, and the southwest of China, which is one plant from Brachystemma genus. The root of this plant has been used as traditional Chinese medicine used for rheumatism1imb numbness,impotence and foot edema. In order to find the immunosuppressive constituents and study structure-activity relationship, we collected the material in Xishuangbanna of Yunnan Province, P. R. China and investigate its chemical components. From EtOAc soluable extract of the aerial parts, four new cyclopeptides, three furan derivatives, one alkaloid, together with 22 known compounds were obtained by chromatographic methods. Their structures were determined by spectroscopic methods, each was Brachystemin I-M (1-5), Brachystemin A (6),Brachystemin C (7), Brachystemidine F (8), Brachystemidine G (9), Brachystemidine A-B (10-11), Brachystemidine D (12), Brachystemol A-C (13-15), 3-furancarboxylic acid (16), 7α-hydroxylambertianic acid (17), Loliolide (18), 5,6-epoxy-3-hydroxy-7-megastigmen-9-one (19), 6,9-dihydroxy-4,7-megastigmadien-3-one (20), 9-O-D-Glucopyranoside (21), Ethyl α-D-arabinofuranoside (22), Ethyl α-D-glucopyranoside (23), ω-hydroxypropioquaiacone (24), 4-O-(4-hydroxy-E-cinnamoyl)-ethylic ester (25), 4-O-(4-hydroxy-E-cinnamoyl)-ethylic ester (26), 4-hydrxo-3-methoxy benzoic acid (27), 4-hydroxybenzaldehyde (28), 2-minaline (29), 1,7-heptanedicarboxylic acid (30), 4-ene-2,8-octanedicarboxylic acid (31), Glycerol 1-(9 Z-octadecenoate) (32)。 Chapter 3 summarized cyclopeptides from Caryophyllaceae plants up to 2008.