题名: 半枝莲的化学成分及其生物活性研究

关键词: 化学成分 ; 半枝莲 ; 克罗烷型二萜 ; 细胞毒 ; 抗海洋污损

中文摘要: 本论文基于抗海洋污损筛选中发现唇形科黄芩属植物半枝莲(Scutellaria barbata)地上部分的提取物具有明显活性,对该植物地上部分提取物进行了较系统的化学成分研究,并对所分离的化合物进行了多种生物活性的初步探讨。通过运用各种植化手段从中共分离鉴定了49个化合物,其中新化合物19个。化合物类型涉及二萜,三萜,黄酮,生物碱等。 第一章为半枝莲的化学成分及生物活性研究。从其地上部分的甲醇提取物中共分离鉴定克罗烷型二萜29个,其它类型化合物20个。其中19个为新的克罗烷型二萜,并且在该类型二萜中首次发现a,b不饱和内酯环的a位具有羟基取代的二萜类化合物(7-9)。本论文对部分分离得到的单体化合物进行了抗海洋污损活性及细胞毒活性研究。其中新克罗烷型二萜化合物17和化合物7显示较强的抗海洋污损活性,其ED50分别在1.56-3.125和3.125-6.25μg/ml之间。 第二章综述了自1987年从黄芩属中发现新克罗烷型二萜以来,所有从该属植物中发现的新克罗烷型二萜及其生物活性研究概况。

英文摘要: Basd on the good antifouling activity exhibited by the methanol exact of Scutellaria barbata D. Don, this paper investigated the chemical constituents and biological activities of Scutellaria barbata. By means of diversity phytochemistry methods, fourty-nine compounds were isolated which covered diterpenoids, triterpenoids, flavonoids, alkaloids etc, including nineteen new neoclerodane diterpenoids. Chapter 1. The chemical constituents and biology activities of Scutellaria barbata. Twenty-nine neoclerodane diterpenoids, including nineteen new ones, together with twenty other type compounds were isolated from the aerial part of Scutellaria barbata. Three new Neoclerodanes with a unique hydroxyl group at the a-position of a, b- unsaturated lactone ring were reported firstly. Selective compounds were test for their antifouling and cytotoxity activities. Neoclerodane compounds 17 and 7 exhibited strong antifouling activities with ED50 between 1.56-3.125 and 3.125-6.25 μg/ml, respectively. Chapter 2. Review A review of neoclerodane diterpenoids isolated from Scutellaria species since the first neoclerodane diterpenoid had been uncoverd from this genus in 1987 and the biology activities of this type diterpenoid also included.