题名: 傣药小齿锥花和葫芦茶化学成分研究

关键词: 小齿锥花 ; 葫芦茶 ; 化学成分 ; 环化异戊烯

中文摘要: 本论文包括三章,第一、第二章分别介绍了小齿锥花、葫芦茶两种傣药次生代谢产物的分离鉴定,第三章综述了含环化异戊烯单位的黄酮类化合物。 我们运用了多种分离技术和结构鉴定方法特别是色谱法和波谱法,从2种植物中共分离鉴定了46个化合物,涉及到齐墩果烷型、羽扇豆烷型和木栓烷型三萜,甾体,克罗烷型二萜,脂肪酸,黄酮类化合物以及其它芳香类化合物。其中新化合物有6个:2个克罗烷型二萜和4个黄酮类化合物。 第一章 小齿锥花(Gomphostemma microdon)化学成分研究 小齿锥花(Gomphostemma microdon),又名木锥花,为唇形科锥花属植物,亚灌木,生于海拔640-1300米的沟谷或平地的热带雨林下,分布云南。其根有清热解毒,止咳化痰,消炎利尿的功效,用于治疗肺炎,气管、支气管炎,咳嗽痰多,尿路感染,膀胱炎,肾炎水肿,尿路结石。从小齿锥花全草的乙醇提取物乙酸乙酯萃取部分分离得到20个化合物,通过核磁共振、质谱及相应的文献推定结构。其中新化合物2个,为克罗烷型二萜。 第二章 葫芦茶(Tadehagi triquetrum)化学成分研究 葫芦茶(Tadehagi triquetrum),又名剃刀柄、金剑草、百劳舌等,为豆科葫芦茶属植物。分布于广西、江西、广东、海南、福建等南岭地区。被收载于中国药典1977年版中,为民间常用中草药。性凉,味微苦、涩,具有清热解毒,消积利湿,杀虫防腐等功效,临床用于预防中暑,治疗感冒发热、咽喉肿痛、急性肾炎、黄疸肝炎、肠炎、细菌性痢疾、妊娠呕吐等。对葫芦茶全草的乙醇提取物乙酸乙酯萃取部分进行了分离,共分离鉴定26个化合物,其中新化合物4个,为3个异黄酮和1个二氢异黄酮。 第三章 综述—含环化异戊烯单位的黄酮类化合物 本章综述了近几年分离和合成得到的一系列含有环化异戊烯单位的黄酮类化合物。根据分子的基本骨架分为3个类型,分别为:黄酮类,异黄酮类和查尔酮类,并对具有生物活性的化合物进行了总结。 关键词:小齿锥花;葫芦茶;化学成分;环化异戊烯

英文摘要: The dissertation consists of two sections. The first section dealt with the chemistry of the natural resources of two plants, Gomphostemma microdon and Tadehagi triquetrum. From the above two plants, a total of 46 compounds were isolated and identified by the spectroscopic and chemical methods. Among them, 6 compounds were elucidated to be new ones, including two clerodane-type diterpenoids and four isoflavones. In the second section, we reviewed the isoprenylated flavonoids with one or two dimethylchromeno side attachments in recent years, including its bioactivities. Chapter 1. The chemical constituents of Gomphostemma microdon The genus Gomphostemma is a member of the Labiatae family. Gomphostemma microdon , a herb plant , is widely distributed in the south and southwest of China, which has been used as menoxenia drug as well as for the treatment of relieving cough and eliminating phlegm. We investigated the chemical constituents of the whole plants of Gomphostemma microdon, which led to the isolation of two new clerodane-type diterpenoids, together with 18 known compounds. Those structures were determined by spectral methods. Chapter 2. The chemical constituents of Tadehagi triquetrum Tadehagi triquetrum, belonging to the genus of Tadehagi, is an endemic shrub widely distributed in the southern area of Yunnan Province, P.R. China. It has been widely used for the treatments of anthelminthic, stomachic, antimicrobial, and inflammation. We investigated the chemical constituents of the whole plants of T. triquetrum, which led to the isolation of four new isoflavanones, together with 22 known compounds. Those structures were determined by spectral methods. Chapter 3. Review of the Isoprenylated flavonoids with one or two dimethylchromeno side attachments This chapter summarized the structural variation of isoprenylated flavonoid with one or two dimethylchromeno side attachments, including the flavones, isoflavones and chalcones with its bioactivities. keywords: Gomphostemma microdon; Tadehagi triquetrum; dimethylchromeno side attachments