题名: 印度块菌菌根形态学和ITS序列比较研究——兼论会东块菌的种内变异

关键词: 中国 ; 块菌 ; 菌根 ; 形态学 ; 分子系统学

中文摘要: 通过对中国西南地区块菌属(Tuber)共生树种的调查,运用菌根形态学研究方法,对产于我国西南的11份印度块菌(T. indicum)菌根和1份会东块菌(T. huidongense)菌根的外部形态特征和解剖特征进行了详细描述,发现了之前在块菌属真菌菌根中没有报道过的特征,如外延菌丝具有融合现象和囊状体柱状。通过对印度块菌和不同寄主形成的菌根形态的比较研究发现,印度块菌和不同的寄主形成的菌根的形态变异较大。印度块菌菌根形态和欧洲块菌菌根形态经过比较之后发现,在块菌属中,菌根的形态特征不能作为块菌分类的一个辅助性状。 利用基于ITS-rDNA的分子鉴定手段,证实了在中国西南地区T. indicum的寄主范围较广,至少可以和4个属的10种植物形成菌根关系,这4个属分别为松属(Pinus)、栎属(Quercus)、栗属( Castanea)和杨属(Populus)。同时,系统发育分析结果表明,印度块菌复合群(T. indicum-complex)中2个Group的成员都既可以和阔叶树形成菌根关系的,也可以和针叶树形成菌根关系。 对5份会东块菌的标本进行的补充研究发现,该种内无论是在形态上还是在ITS-rDNA序列上都存在很大的变异,为以后会东块菌及其近缘种的鉴定提供更多形态学上的依据。

英文摘要: In this thesis, morphological characters of ectomycorrhizae of T. indicum and T. huidongense were described on the basis of extensive field work and the methodology of mycorrhizae morphology. Some morphological characters were reported here for the first time,such as anastomoses in emanating hyphae and cylindrical cystidia. The morphology of mycorrhizae formed by T. indicum on different host are variable highly.The morphology of Tuber mycorrhzae from China was compared with those from Europe. Morphology of mycorrhizae could not serve as one of taxonomic characters in Tuber. ITS-rDNA data of Tuber in mycorrhzae were compared, as well as host. At least 10 species from four genus were proved to be host of Tuber in southwest of China, that is Pinus, Quercus, Castanea and Populus. Phylogenetic analysis also showed that two different group in the T. indicum complex could form mycorrhizae both with Pinus and broad-leaved tree. Different host is not the reason to form two groups in the T. indicum complex. Through careful observations of five additional specimens of T. huidongense collected in field work, the large variations were demonstrated both in morphological characters and in molecular data. More variable characters are show within T. huidongense, which could be in aid of identifying T. huidongense and its allied species.