题名: 拟南芥响应干旱胁迫中磷脂酶Dδ的作用及盐碱胁迫中植物膜脂分子的变化

关键词: 拟南芥 ; 小盐芥 ; 干旱 ; 盐胁迫 ; 碱胁迫 ; 磷脂酶D

中文摘要: 逆境对植物造成伤害。本文的研究内容分为两部分:第一部分探索拟南芥磷脂酶Dδ在植物响应干旱胁迫中的作用,第二部分研究小盐芥膜脂分子响应盐和碱胁迫的变化规律。 干旱逆境极大的限制着植物的生长、发育和产量。在逆境下植物细胞信号转导过程中,磷脂酶D (PLD)起到了催化磷脂水解,产生第二信使磷脂酸(PA)的重要作用。本文以拟南芥野生型和磷脂酶Dδ敏感突变株为研究对象,运用生理、生化和分子手段来分析拟南芥磷脂酶Dδ在植物响应干旱胁迫中的作用,获得了如下结果: 1、 PLDδ基因的敲除加剧了植株叶片水分的散失,而PLDδ基因的过量表达则在处理短时间后能起到延缓水分散失的作用。 2、 在人工干旱短期内PLDδ基因的缺失显著加强了拟南芥植株ABA的合成,随着感应胁迫的时间延长,PLDδ基因缺失的效果渐渐弱化,而PLDδ基因的过表达增加ABA的合成。 3、 PLDδ的过表达型植株中P5CS和Rab18两个干旱胁迫相关基因在干旱逆境中的表达量都非常显著的提高了。 4、 野生型植株与PLDδ-KO型植株在响应干旱胁迫过程中产生的脂类重组模式不同,在同样的处理条件下,PLDδ基因的敲除使植物感受到干旱逆境的信号比野生型更加强烈。 由以上事实我们得出结论,在干旱胁迫环境下植物细胞水平的信号传递过程中,PLDδ基因起到了正调控的作用。 本文从脂类组学角度,对于拟南芥、小盐芥不同组织(叶片和根系)响应盐胁迫、碱胁迫的机制的差异也进行了初步的探索。研究结果表明,小盐芥与拟南芥的根系对盐胁迫反应不同,而小盐芥的叶片和根系在耐受碱胁迫过程中的反应也不同。 总体来说,小盐芥比拟南芥对盐胁迫的耐受力更强。而在碱胁迫环境下,小盐芥的根系比叶片感受到胁迫信号更快受到的伤害更大。

英文摘要: Environmental stresses cause damage to plants. The main goal of this study is to explore the roles of Phospholipases Dδ (PLDδ) in reponse to drought in Arabidopsis thaliana. The profiling of molecular species of membrane lipids in Arabidopsis thaliana and Thellungiella halophila under salt and/or alkali stresses were also reported. Drought stress greatly restricts plant growth,development, and the final yield. Phospholipases D (PLD EC 3.1.4.4) plays a key role in hydrolysis of membrane phospholipids into phosphatidic acid (PA),which is a second messenger during plant cellular signal transduction in stresses. In this study, we employed approaches of physiological, biochemical and molecular bioloyg to explore the function of PLDδ in plant response to drought stress. Two Arabidopsismutants of PLDδ were used. The main results are as below: Knockout of PLDδ increased the loss of water in plant leaves in drought stress; however, over-expression of this gene in plant delayed the water loss after a short time. In short-term of drought, knockout of PLDδ greatly increased the synthesis of abscisic acid (ABA) in plants, but the effect decreased after a period of treatment time. Then over-expression of PLDδ began to increased the synthesis of ABA. In plants with over-expression of PLDδ, the expressions of P5CS and Rab18, two drought related genes, significantly increased. The drough-induced changes of membrane lipids in wild-type and PLDδ-knockout plants are different. Under same treatment, PLDδ-knockou plants showed sensitive to drought signal. Our evidences suggested that PLDδ plays a positive role in plant drought responses. We profilied the changes of molecular species of membrane lipids in Arabidopsis and Thellungiella under salt and alkali stress, we also compared the changes of membrane lipid between leaves and roots. The results indicated that, salt-induced lipid response of roots was distinct between the two plant species and alkali-induced lipid response between leaves and roots was significant different in Thellungiella.