三种药用植物的化学与活性成分研究

其他题名: Chemical and bioactive constituents from three medicinal plants

关键词: 益智仁 小桐子 三角叶凤毛菊 山姜属 化学成分 倍半萜 二萜 木脂素 抗-hbv活性 抗流感病毒活性 肿瘤细胞毒活性 抗疲劳活性

摘要: 植物来源的活性先导化合物是现代药物研发的重要源泉,为了分离得到具有开发应用前景的植物化学成分,本论文开展了三种药用植物(益智仁(Alpinia oxyphylla Miq.)、小桐子(Jatropha curcas Linn.)、三角叶凤毛菊(Saussurea deltoidea (DC.) Schulz-Bip.))的化学与活性成分研究,其内容由四章组成,前三章分别阐述了这三种药用植物的化学与活性成分研究结果,第四章综述了山姜属植物的化学与活性成分研究进展。 运用各种分离材料与技术以及现代波谱分析手段,从上述三种药用植物中共分离、鉴定了113个化合物,28个为新化合物。已鉴定的化合物类型主要涉及倍半萜、二萜、木脂素、环肽、黄酮、香豆素等成分。同时对其中的部分化合物进行了抗肿瘤、抗流感病毒、抗HBV以及抗疲劳活性筛选。其中16个化合物显示较强的抗流感病毒活性、8个化合物显示较强的HBeAg抑制活性、5个化合物显示较强的抗HBsAg活性、9个化合物显示出一定的抗疲劳活性趋势。以上研究结果为上述三种药用植物的研发奠定了良好的基础。

其他摘要: Active compounds from plants are always one of the leading compound pool in new drug R & D. In search for these potential compounds, chemical and active constituents of three medicinal plants, Alpinia oxyphylla, Jatropha curcas and Saussurea deltoidea have been investigated in Chapter 1, 2 and 3 of this thesis, respectively, finally the progress of chemical and active constituents of Alpinia were summarized in Chapter 4. Totally 113 compounds were isolated and identified by various spectral means (mainly 1HNMR, 13CNMR, NOESY, HMBC, H-H COSY, HMQC and MS), which mainly include sesquiterpenes, diterpenoids, lignans, cyclopeptides, flavones, coumarins, and so on. Among them, 28 compounds are new. Activities of the isolated compounds against A549, HT-29 and SGC-7901 cancer cell lines, influenza, HBV and fatigue were tested. Results showed 16 compounds with strong inhibition against influenza, 8 compounds with inhibitory ability against HBeAg, 5 compounds with inhibitory activity against HBsAg and 9 compounds with the anti-fatigue activity. This finding provides a good basis for further investigation of these titled medicinal plants.