三种药用植物的化学成分和生物活性研究

其他题名: STUDY ON THE CHEMICAL CONSTIUENTS AND BIOACTIVITY OF THREE MEDICAL PLANTS

关键词: 五味子属 冬凌草 三萜 二萜 木脂素 生物活性

摘要: 本论文由四章组成。第一章和第二章分别论述了两种五味子属植物,狭叶五味子 (Schisandra lancifolia) 和红花五味子 (Schisandra rubriflora) 的化学成分和生物活性研究;第三章论述了河南产香茶菜属植物冬凌草 (Isodon rubescenes) 的化学成分和生物活性研究。论文的第四章较为全面地综述了二十年来新异木脂素类化合物的研究状况。 利用各种色谱技术,波谱分析以及晶体X-衍射分析等手段,从上述三种植物中共分离鉴定了104 个化合物,结构类型涉及二萜、三萜、木脂素、倍半萜、黄酮等。其中新化合物38个,包括10个二萜、23个三萜和5个木脂素类化合物。研究表明,产地不同,狭叶五味子中的三萜类成分差异较大,得到了一系列的四降、三降、二降和一降的三萜类化合物共24个,其中schilancidilactone A 和B是两个新奇骨架类型的高氧化度的四降三萜类化合物,并对分离鉴定的三萜类化合物的生源途径进行了初步探讨。该三种植物的化学成分研究表明,由于气候和生境等条件的不同,使得主要成分 (三萜和二萜) 的结构产生了较大的差异,同时也说明了该两属植物化学成分结构类型的多样性。

其他摘要: The dissertation is composed of four chapters. Reported in chapters 1 and 2 were the investigation on the chemical constituents of two species of Schisandra genus, Schisandra lancifolia and Schisandra rubriflora, which distributed in Nujiang reigon, Yunnan Province and Hubei Province, respectively. In the third chapter, we described the isolation and identification of chemical constiuents from Isodon rubescens. In the last chapter, we summarized 178 naturally special lignans from 1989 to 2009. From the above three species, 104 compounds including triterpenoids, diterpenoids, lignans, flavanones, and etc were purified and identified based on extensive spectral methods. There were 38 new compounds consisted of 23 triterpenoids, 5 lignans, and 10 diterpenoids. Different with the study before, a series of nortriterpenoids for schilancilactone type were obtained rather than schisanartane and schiartane type. It was significant that two novel triterpenoids with unprecedented skeleton, named schilancidilactone A and B were isolated from the Schisandra lancifolia distributed in Nujiang reigons. The bioactivity assay of schilancidilactone A concerning cytotoxicity and anti-HIV activity were investigated.