题名: 五种药用植物的化学成分研究

关键词: 忍冬科 ; 荚蒾属 ; 蕨类植物 ; 化合成分 ; 生物活性 ; 11beta-羟化累固醇脱氢酶

中文摘要: 本论文由三章组成。第一章介绍了两种荚蒾属植物漾濞荚蒾 (Viburnum chingii P.S. Hsu) 和两个不同产地的水红木 (Viburnum cylindricum) 的化学成分的研究。第二章详细论述了三种蕨类植物:乌毛蕨 (Blechnum orientale L.),大叶井口边草(Pteris cretical L) 和肾蕨 (Nephrolepis auriculata) 的化学成分研究。第三章为荚蒾属植物化学成分研究进展的综述。 利用各种色谱技术和波谱分析及X-晶体衍射等手段,从上述五种植物中分离鉴定了150个化合物,包括21个新化合物。化合物类型涉及环烯醚萜、倍半萜、二萜、三萜、脂肪酸、木脂素、甾醇、黄酮、香豆素和其它酚性成分等。首次从荚蒾属植物中分离得到1个新的4-甲基甾体;首次从国内分布的荚蒾属植物中分离得到三种骨架类型的vibsane型二萜,包括1个新化合物;首次从蕨类植物乌毛蕨中分离得到2个9-降羧基的木脂素。 并对从荚蒾属植物中分离得到的部分化合物进行了初步的11-羟化类固醇脱氢酶I型酶和II型酶抑制活性测定,发现了3个具有显著抑制活性和较好选择性的化合物,并对活性结果进行了总结,为后期该属植物活性成分的构效关系研究以及开发应用研究奠定了一定的基础。

英文摘要: The dissertation is composed of four chapters. Chapter 1 provided an introduction to the investigation on the chemical constituents of two species of Viburnum, including V. chingii P.S. Hsu and V. cylindricum that were collected from different places. In the second chapter, we described the isolation and identification of chemical constituents from three species of fern, including: Blechnum orientale L., Pteris cretical L. and Nephrolepis auriculata. In the last chapter, we summarized 245 natural compounds isolated from Viburnum species between 1969 and 2007. By the means of chromatography methods and spectroscopic evidences, 150 compounds were isolated and identified from five medicinal plants (including one plant collected in two different places), among of which 21 compounds were new. The classes of these compounds include triterpenoid, diterpenoid, sesquiterpene, steroid, lignan, flavnone, coumarin, phenol, phenolic glycoside and fatty acid. The 4-methyl Steroid was isolated from Viburnum genus for the first time. And two 9-nor lignans were isolated from the fern for the first time. Most of the compounds from the Viburnum genus were evaluated for the inhibition activity against 11-HSD1 and 11-HSD2 of human and mouse. Three of them exhibited obvious activity and deserved to be studied further. And these results will be helpful to further investigation on this genus.