题名: 含相思子碱结构特征的手性配体及其对映选择性

关键词: 不对称合成 ; 四氢咔啉 ; 新型二氢键 ; C-H/π弱相互作用 ; 量子化学 β-氨基醇

中文摘要: 许多药物的对映异构体活性差异常常达成百上千倍,甚至完全相反。因此不对称合成一直是有机合成的热门领域之一。而手性催化一直是不对称合成的一种重要组成方法,并且该方法也已比较成熟。基于天然产物的手性配体(催化剂)一方面丰富了催化剂骨架结构的多样性,另一方面也很有希望发展成为催化ee(dr)值高、价格低廉、使用条件简单、通用性优良和对环境友好的手性配体(催化剂)。本论文从相思子碱abrine和(D)-色氨酸出发,合成分离得到17个四氢-β-咔啉化合物,其中13个为多手性中心配体,发现了一个配体在催化二乙基锌对2-甲酰基苯甲酸甲酯的加成反应中催化ee值>99%。同时对这一系列配体的结构进行了深入研究,证明个别晶体中存在的新型二氢键(homodihydrogen bond)和C-H/π弱相互作用(C-H/π weak interactions)等使这类配体的许多性质差异很大。另外从天然氨基酸出发经酯化、苯甲酰化和用硼氢化钠对酯和酰胺进行了化学选择性还原得到酰胺基β-氨基醇。最后对最近六年有机锌试剂在不对称催化加成反应中应用的进展进行了综述。

英文摘要: Many compounds are biologically active while their enantiomers are not. Therefore, asymmetric synthesis is and will also be important in organic synthesis. As an attractive constitute of asymmetric synthesis, catalytic asymmetric synthesis proves to be powerful and promising. On one hand chiral ligands derived from natural products expands the diversities of catalysits, on the other hand some of them are very hopeful to become efficient cheap versatile environment-friendly catalysts. This dissertation is focused on the synthesis, application and structural study of 17 tetrahydro-β-carbolines, including 13 chiral ligands, derived from abrine and (D)-trptophan. One ligand with enantioslectivity up to 99% ee was found in addition of diethylzinc to methyl-2-formylbenzoate. Homodihydrogen bond (homoDHB) and C-H/π weak interactions found in one of these organic crystals play important roles on the properties’ differences of these ligands and structural similar compounds. Finally, the progress of application of organozinc reagents in catalytic aymmetric addition in recent 6 years was summarized.