题名: 云南金平红头瑶药浴植物的民族药物学研究

关键词: 瑶族 ; 药浴 ; 荷花藤 ; 松叶青兰 ; 抗炎 ; 苯乙醇苷 ; NO ; NF-κB

中文摘要: 瑶族药浴是瑶族人民一种重要的预防和治疗疾病的手段,为瑶族人民几千年来的繁衍生息做出了巨大的贡献。然而时至今日,掌握瑶族传统药浴知识的人群却越来越少,为了挽救瑶族药浴这一宝贵的传统知识,我们采用民族植物学方法对云南金平红头瑶药浴传统知识进行了广泛深入的调查。共收集整理了110种药浴植物,记录了其瑶名、入药部位以及功效等。调查发现药浴主要用于治疗风湿关节炎、跌打损伤、皮肤病以及妇科病,其中有5种植物是首次记录其药用特性,54种为首次记录其以药浴方式预防和治疗疾病。 为了阐述红头瑶传统药浴知识的科学合理性,我们选取瑶族药浴中应用广泛,疗效可靠,且资源量较大的药浴植物之一的荷花藤(Aeschynanthus bracteatus)进行深入系统的植物化学成分研究。结果从该植物中一共得到59个化合物,类型主要包括苯乙醇苷类、酚类、木脂素类、黄酮类和萜类等,其中4个为新化合物(aeschynanthosides A–D, 1–4)。抗炎药理活性研究表明,在这59个化合物中,有13个对LPS诱导RAW 264.7巨噬细胞产生的NO有较明显的抑制活性(IC50 < 90 μg mL−1),8个对pNF-κB-luc诱导RAW293巨噬细胞产生的NF-κB有较好的抑制活性(IC50 < 70 μg mL−1),其中化合物calceolarioside A (5)和1,3-dihydroxy-1-(4-hydroxy-3,5-dimethoxyphenyl)propan-2-one(29)对NO和NF-κB均有较好的抑制活性(IC50分别为74.9、46.3和51.3、42.3 μg mL−1)。 此外,我们还对松叶青兰(Dracocephalum forrestii)进行了系统的植物化学成分研究,从全草中一共分离鉴定了69个化合物,类型主要包括木脂素类、苯乙醇苷类、酚类、萜类、黄酮类等,其中新化合物6个,分别为:9’-O-n-butyl lithospermate(1),3-methoxy-4-hydroxy phenylethanol 8-O-(6-O-syringoyl)-β-D -glucoside(7),3,4,5-trimethoxy-phenylethanol β-D-glucoside(8),1-hydroxy-4-allylbenzene 2-O-β-D-apiofuranosyl(1→6)-β-D-glucopyranoside (13),4-O-(β-D-glucopyranosyl-(1→3)-α-L-rhamnopyranoside)phenylethylcinnamamide (65),methyl 5,8,9-trihydroxy-6Z,11Z-dien-pentadecanoate(66)。

英文摘要: Medicinal baths are an important traditional way to prevent and cure common diseases among the traditional Yao communities of Jinping County, Yunnan Province, SW China. However, fewer people want to study the traditional knowledge of medicinal baths today. To save this precious heritage, we designed this study to investigate the herbs used for medicinal baths by ethnobotanic approaches. As a result, 110 medicinal plant species were found to be used by local people to treat a variety of diseases, such as rheumatic diseases, skin diseases, injuries from falls and gynecopathia. Of these 110 species, 5 had not been previously identified as having medicinal properties, while 54 were newly recorded for their uses in medicinal baths. These new ethnobotanical and medicinal records are a rich source of further phytochemical, pharmacological, and clinical studies on folk herbs in SW China. According to the results of investigation on medicinal baths among Yao communities, Aeschynanthus bracteatus, popularly used, with reliable curative effect and relatively abundant resource, was selected to carry out the phytochemical research. This selective phytochemical research results may provide evidences to confirm the scientific rationality of traditional herbal plants used for medicinal baths by the Red-headed Yao people. Fifty-nine chemical constituents were obtained from A. bracteatus, including 12 phenylethanoids, 23 phenols, 5 lignans, 7 flavonoids, 9 terpenoids and 3 others. Among them, 4 phenylathanoids were new: aeschynanthoside A-D (1-4). The 59 isolates were tested for inhibitory activities against LPS-induced NO production in RAW 264.7 macrophages and NF-κB production in RAW 293 macrophages. Thirteen of these 59 isolates showed evident activities against LPS-induced NO production in RAW 264.7 macrophages (IC50 < 90 μg mL−1), and 8 exhibited inhibitory activities against the increase of NF-κB production (IC50 < 70 μg mL−1). Among them, calceolarioside A (5) and 1,3-dihydroxy-1-(4-hydroxy-3,5-dimethoxyphenyl)propan-2-one (29), presented strong inhibitory acitivities against both NO and NF-κB production with IC50 of 74.9 , 46.3, and 51.3, 42.3 μg mL−1, respectively. In addition, another plant—Dracocephalum forrestii,was selected to investigate their phytochemical constituents, which led to the isolation of 69 compounds, including 6 lignans, 6 phenylethanoids, 14 phenols, 32 terpenoids, 6 flavonoids, and 5 others. Among them, 4 chemical constituents were new: 9’-O-n-butyl lithospermate (1), 3-methoxy-4-hydroxy phenylethanol 8-O-(6-O-syringoyl)-β-D–glucoside (7), 3,4,5-trimethoxy-phenylethanol β-D-glucoside (8), 1-hydroxy-4-allylbenzene 2-O-β-D-apiofuranosyl(1→6)-β-D-glucopyranoside (13), 4-O-(β-D-glucopyranosyl-(1→3)-α-L-rhamnopyranoside)phenylethylcinnamamide (65), methyl 5,8,9-trihydroxy-6Z,11Z-dien-pentadecanoate (66).