题名: 四类天然产物或类药分子的对接和构效研究

关键词: 香茶菜二萜 ; 石杉碱甲 ; 乙酰胆碱酯酶 ; 细胞周期检测点Weel激酶 ; c-Jun氨基末端激酶

中文摘要: 计算机辅助药物设计(Computer-Assisted Drug Design, CADD)已经深入应用到药物设计的各个方面。本论文围绕计算机辅助药物设计的主要技术和应用,展开了博士学位论文,本论文共六章。 第一章主要论述虚拟筛选在天然产物筛选应用中的可能性和必要性,并对虚拟筛选的过程和技术作了一定的综述;第二章对虚拟筛选建库常用的化学信息学数据库平台MDL作了介绍,对用MDL建库的重要化学数据库作了综述,最后我们用MDL化学信息学数据库平台建立了云南天然药物信息系统;第三章对64个天然产物香茶菜二萜类化合物的抗K562细胞毒活性用三维构效CoMFA分析方法作了研究;第四章通过对石杉碱甲和乙酰胆碱酯酶的构效分析,理性的指出了可能提高活性的合成途径,并据此合成了十三个石杉碱甲衍生化合物,最后用对接的方法指出了这十三个衍生化合物的活性和乙酰胆碱酯酶的构效关系;第五章是细胞周期检测点Weel激酶(Checkpoint Kinase Weel)抑制剂的对接与3D-QSAR研究,通过对接的构象和直接应用对接的相对位置叠合的方式,得到了高预测性的CoMFA和CoMSIA模型,进一步的研究发现中性的带有氢键供体和氢键受体大小和苯基差不多的4-取代值得进一步合成研究。第六章是c-Jun氨基末端激酶-1(C-Jun N-terminal kinases, JNKs)抑制剂的对接与3D-QSAR研究。

英文摘要: Computer-Assisted Drug Design (CADD) technologies are widely used in drug discovery. This dissertation comprises six chapters, which reports studies concerning virtual screening of natural products. Chapter 1 provides a practical review of techniques, relevant materials, and the particular demands for using virtual screening in natural products. Chapter 2 follows up with a concise introduction of the MDL database platform and the Natural Medicine Database of Yunnan using MDL technologies. Chapters 3 to 6 go into more detail on specific applications of docking and QSAR, each focusing on a particular aspect. Chapter 3 describes a CoMFA model of ent-kauranoids from natural products and gives the theoretical basis to guide the design of the new drug;In Chapter 4, we have synthesized 13 derivatives of Huperzine A and then studied the structure-activity relationship between derivatives of huperzine A and acetylcholinesterase;In the last two chapters we reported 3D-QSAR studies of Checkpoint Kinase Weel inhibitors and C-Jun N-terminal kinase-1 based on molecular docking, CoMFA and CoMSIA.