题名: 两种中药材的化学成分研究——炮制三七和广东土牛膝

关键词: 炮制三七 ; 广东土牛膝 ; 化学成分 ; 炮制工艺

中文摘要: 本论文对两种中药材(炮制三七和广东土牛膝)的化学成分进行了系统的研究,应用多种分离材料和分离技术,从两种中药材中共分离得到42个化合物。通过详细的波谱学分析及化学方法,对分离到的化合物进行结构鉴定,其中有6个新化合物。化合物类型涉及三萜皂苷及其苷元、木脂素苷、苯并呋喃类、脂肪族类和甾醇类,在化学研究的基础上,本论文对三七的炮制方法作进一步研究,提出了优化的炮制工艺。此外,本论文还对牛膝的资源植物及其化学成分研究进展进行了综述。 第一章 炮制三七的化学成分研究。三七 [Panax notoginseng (Burk.) F. H. Chen] 为五加科人参属药用植物,民间认为它具有“生撵熟补”的特性。本论文对炮制三七的乙醇提取物进行了化学成分研究,共分离鉴定31个化合物,其中新化合物5个:三七皂苷ST-1至ST-5 (1-5)。化合物类型主要是达玛烷型四环三萜皂苷及其苷元,以及脂肪族类化合物。与未炮制三七的化学成分比较,二者存在显著的差异,未炮制三七的主要皂苷成分(人参皂苷Rg1、Rb1、Rd、Re以及三七皂苷R1)转变成了炮制三七的一些极性较小的皂苷成分(人参皂苷Rg3、Rg5、Rh1、Rh4、Rk1、Rk3等)。这为探讨炮制三七的成分及药理作用变化提供了依据。此外,本章还对三七的炮制工艺进行了进一步研究,利用HPLC对不同时间、不同条件炮制的三七进行了比较,发现了化学成分转化的规律,提出了改进的炮制工艺。 第二章 广东土牛膝的化学成分研究。广东土牛膝为菊科泽兰属植物华泽兰 (Eupatorium chinense L.) 的干燥根及根茎,又名土牛膝、多须公、六月雪、斑骨相思等,具有清热解毒、利咽化痰的功效,主要用于白喉、扁桃体炎、咽喉炎、感冒发热、支气管炎的治疗,是著名的喉科要药。本论文对其甲醇提取物进行了化学成分研究,共分离鉴定了11个化合物,化合物类型包括齐墩果烷型三萜皂苷,木脂素苷,苯并呋喃类,甾醇类,脂肪族类。其中化合物1为一个新的乙酰化的木脂素苷。 第三章牛膝资源植物的化学成分研究进展。对牛膝的资源植物以及它们的化学成分进行了综述。

英文摘要: This thesis elaborated the chemical constituents of two traditional Chinese medicines: processed notoginseng and Guangdong Tuniuxi. By various separation materials and techniques, 42 compounds, including 6 new ones, were isolated. Their structures were elucidated on the basis of detailed spectroscopic analysis and chemical methods. The types of these compounds include triterpenoidal saponins and aglycones, lignans, benzofurans, aliphatics, and cholesterols. On the basis of chemical research, the processed methods for notoginseng were studied, and an optimized method was established. Finally, plant resources of Niuxi and their chemical constituents were summarized. Chapter 1 The Chemical Constituents of Processed Notoginseng. Notoginseng, the root of Panax notoginseng (Burk.) F. H. Chen (Araliaceae), is a traditional Chinese medicine, which is used both in raw and processed forms due to their different pharmacological activities. Detailed chemical investigation on the ethanolic extacts of processed notoginseng led to the isolation of 31 compounds, including 5 new ones: notoginsenosides ST-1 to ST-5 (1-5). The types of these compounds include dammarane saponins (1-25) and their aglycones (26-28), and aliphatics (29-30). Compared with the main constituents of raw notoginseng (ginsenosides Rg1, Rb1, Rd, Re and notoginsenoside R1), the main constituents of processed notoginseng were the less polar constituents (such as ginsenosides Rg3, Rg5, Rh1, Rh4, Rk1 and Rk3). This work will provide basis for the advanced research on the changes of pharmacological activities of processed notoginseng. Moreover, the processing method for notoginseng was studied by HPLC analysis. An optimized method was established. Chapter 2 The Chemical Constituents of Guangdong Tuniuxi. Guangdong Tuniuxi is the dried roots and rhizomes of Eupatorium chinense L. It is a famous folk medicine in treating diphtheria and bronchitis. The methanolic extract of Guangdong Tuniuxi was studied, and 11 compounds were identified, including a new acetylated lignan (1). The isolated compounds refer to triterpenoidal saponins, lignans, benzofurans, aliphatics, and cholesterols. Chapter 3 Plant Resources of Niuxi and Their chemical Constituents. The plant resources of Niuxi and their chemical constituents were summarized.