臭参及两种具有有神经系统活性的中药化学成分研究

其他题名: Chemical Constituents from C. cordifolioidea and Two Kinds of Chinese Materia Medica That Possess Nervous System Activity

关键词: 臭参 土大黄 楮实子 化学成分

摘要: 本论文对臭参及两种具有神经系统活性的土大黄、楮实子进行了化学成分研究,共分离鉴定化合物76个,其中新化合物22个。 臭参为桔梗科(Campanulaceae)植物党参属(Codonopsis)拟心叶党参(C. cordifolioidea)的根,别名土党参。主要分布在滇中、滇西、滇南,宜良地区有栽培;有补中益气,润肺生津之功效。臭参虽在云南民间作为滋补食品广泛利用,但对其化学成分的认识很少。目前臭参的利用多在收获后的秋冬季节,通过本研究,期望能为其开发成为一种不受时令限制的助消化食品提供科学依据。本论文对臭参进行了化学成分研究,共从中鉴定化合物18个,包括3个新化合物,均为与党参炔苷有类似结构的C-14炔醇。 土大黄为蓼科植物酸模属(Rumex)尼泊尔酸模(R. nepalensis Spreng)的根及茎,本研究主要对土大黄95%乙醇提取物的正丁醇萃取部分的非蒽醌类化学成分进行了研究,鉴定非蒽醌类成分12个,其中有3个新化合物。 楮实子为桑科植物构树属(Broussonetia)构树(B. papyrifera (L.)Vent.)的种子,中药楮实子又名毂实、楮桃、楮实、谷实、谷桑、野杨梅等。中医临床上楮实子已用于治疗老年痴呆症并有较好效果,文献表明其水溶性粗提取物能显著改善衰老模型小鼠的学习记忆能力 。目前国内外对构树的研究较多,但文献上未见对楮实子系统的化学成分研究报道。前期的生物活性筛选表明:楮实子粗提物对PC-12细胞具有类似神经营养因子(NGF)及抗H2O2诱导的细胞凋亡作用,因此本论文对楮实子的化学成分进行了系统研究,共分离化合物46个,其中新化合物16个。

其他摘要: This thesis deals with the chemical constituens from three Chinese material medica, i.e. Codonopsis cordifolioidea, Rumex nepalensis and Broussonetia papyrifera. 76 compounds were isolated by the combination of column chromatography and identified by spectral evidences, 22 of them are new compounds. C. cordifolioidea is the edible roots belonging to the family of Campanulaceae, spreading over the middle, west and south of Yunnan Province, and it is also widely cultured in Yiliang area of Yunnan. This herb is consumed quite a lot in autumn and winter because of its tonic effects. Although its popularity in local reagion, few reports were seen before, this study dealed with the chemical investigation of this herb, to provide sound basis for the future development as food adjuvant. 18 compounds were isolated and characterized, among them, 3 are new, which are analogures of C-14 alkynol. R. nepalensis Spreng is a commonly used medicinal plant of the family Polygonaceae with the effects of hemostasis, tinea killing. We investigated the n-BuOH extract of the roots of this plant, from which, 13 non-anthraquinone were purified and structurally elucidated, and 3 of them are new compounds. The seeds of B. papyrifera (Moraceae) have been used as a famous Chinese material medica with the tonic effects for the treatment of age related disordors such as Alzheimer’s desease . Previous replorts indicated that the crude extract of this plant could better the learning and memory ability of mice . Our bioactivity screens showed that the crude extract of it not only demonstrating NGF-like effects,, but inhibiting PC-12 cells apoptosis induced by H2O2. Further chemical investigation led to the isolation of 46 compounds, and 16 of them are new ones.