题名: 三种药用植物的化学成分研究

关键词: 催吐萝芙木 ; 云南萝芙木 ; 生物碱 ; 苦瓜 ; 葫芦烷型三萜

中文摘要: 为发现结构新颖、活性好的化合物,我们对夹竹桃科(Apocynaceae)萝芙木属两种植物催吐萝芙木(Rauvolfia vomitoria)、云南萝芙木(Rauvolfia yunnanensis)和葫芦科(Cucurbitaceae)植物苦瓜(Momordica charantia)茎叶提取物(正丁醇萃取部分)的化学成分进行了研究,并从以上植物中分离鉴定了46个化合物,其中7个新化合物。化合物类型涉及单萜吲哚生物碱、三萜、环烯醚萜、甾醇、神经鞘质类等。论文最后在广泛查阅文献的基础上,总结了苦瓜中葫芦烷型(cucurbitane-type)三萜的研究进展。 吲哚类生物碱结构复杂多样,构成了天然产物的一个重要家族;多数吲哚生物碱具有良好的生理活性,如降血压、抗肿瘤、抗疟疾等。为发现新结构的吲哚类化合物,为今后萝芙木的进一步利用开发奠定化学基础,我们分别对思茅产催吐萝芙木(R. vomitoria)和西双版纳产云南萝芙木(R. yunnanensis)的地下部分进行了研究,从催吐萝芙木中分离鉴定了15个化合物,其中化合物1、3、4、5、6、9、15为首次从该属植物中分离得到;从云南萝芙木中分离鉴定了12个化合物,化合物12为一个新的单萜吲哚类生物碱。 苦瓜作为药食同源的植物,广受大众喜爱,其降糖活性一直是研究的热点,为探索苦瓜中的降糖活性成分,我们对安宁产苦瓜的茎叶提取物的正丁醇部分进行了化学成分研究,从中分离鉴定了19个化合物,其中4、13、14、16、17、18为新化合物,3系首次从天然界中分离得到;对1、2、6、7、8、9、10、11和12降糖活性筛选,结果显示所筛化合物对正常L6肌细胞的葡萄糖摄取有促进作用

英文摘要: This dissertation elaborates the studies on the chemical constituents of the natural resources of three species, Rauvolfia vomitoria, Rauvolfia yunnanensis and Momordica charantia. From above three species, a total of 46 compounds, including 7 new compounds, were obtained. These compounds covered monoterpenoid indole alkaloids, cucrbitane-type triterpenoids, iridoids, steroids, and ceramides. Their structures were elucidated mostly on the basis of spectroscopic data. Chapter 1. Studies on chemical constituents of Rauvolfia. Monoterpenoid indole alkaloids with various structural types and huge amount, play a significant role in natural products family; the majority of monoterpenoid indole alkaloids have high biological activities, such as anti-hypertensive, anti-tumor, anti-malarial and others. To find more monoterpenoid indole alkaloid with novel structure and prepare for the development of Rauvolfia in Yunnan Province, two species of Rauvolfia, cultivated in Simao (R. vomitoria) and Xishuangbanna (R. yunnanensis), had been studied. From R. vomitoria, 15 compounds were isolated, and 1, 3, 4, 5, 6, 9, 15 were obtained for the first time in this genus; from R. yunnanensis, 12 compounds were separated and identified, and one of them is a new monoterpenoid indole alkaloid. Chapter 2. Studies on Chemical constituents of Momordica charantia L. M. charantia L, also called bitter gourd, as favorite edible medicine plants, is very popular in China. Its hypoglycemic activity is also a focus for the therapy of diabete; in order to explore the hypoglycemic active principles in the bitter gourd, the stems and leaves of M. charantia L had been investigated, and 19 compounds were obtained from the n-butanol extract. Compound 4, 13, 14, 16, 17, 18 were new cucurbitane- type triterpenoids, and compound 3 was obtained for the first time from natural resources. In addition, hypoglycemic-screening experiment showed that compound 1, 2, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11 and 12 could promote normal L6 muscle cells to assimilate glucose. Chapter 3. Review on the cucurbitane-type triterpenoids of M. charantia L. This chapter details the cucurbitane-type triterpenoids of M. charantia L, biological activities and typical magnetic resonance signals, which provide a variety of useful informations to the people interested in cucurbitante-type triterpenoids of M. charantia L.