题名: 云南萝芙木化学成分及其变化规律的研究

关键词: 云南萝芙木 ; 化学成分 ; 吲哚生物碱 ; HPLC

中文摘要: 本文由四部分组成。第一章对云南萝芙木(Rauvolfia yunnanensis Tsiang)根中化学成分进行了提取分离和结构鉴定,建立了云南萝芙木根中生物碱的HPLC分析方法。第二章介绍了云南萝芙木(Rauvolfia yunnanensis Tsiang)叶中化学成分的提取分离和结构鉴定,建立了云南萝芙木叶中生物碱的HPLC分析方法。第三章对不同产地,不同栽培时间,不同移栽条件以及不同采集部位的云南萝芙木中利血平与育亨宾的含量变化规律进行了系统的分析测定。第四章对萝芙木(Rauvolfia)属植物中吲哚类生物碱的结构特征以及不同类型生物碱之间的转化关系进行了总结。 利用各种分离材料和分离技术从云南萝芙木根和叶中共分离鉴定了40个化合物,其中新化合物9个。化合物类型涉及生物碱,萜类,木脂素,甾体等。HPLC分析表明云南萝芙木根与叶的主要化学成分相似;利血平与育亨宾的含量随产地,栽培时间,移栽条件,采集部位的不同呈现不同的变化规律。

英文摘要: This thesis is composed of four chapters. Chapter 1 and 2 focused on the isolation, identification and HPLC analysis of the chemical constituents from the roots and leaves of Rauvolfia yunnanensis Tsiang, and a determained method for the analysis of the roots and leaves was established by HPLC technique. Chapter 3 focused on the variations of reserpine and yohimbine contents in the different parts of Rauvolfia yunnanensis Tsiang with different producing area, transplanting conditions and growing time. Chapter 4 focused on the structrual characteristics and the conversions between different types of indole alkaloids from Rauvolfia. 40 compounds, including 9 new ones were isolated from the roots and leaves of Rauvolfia yunnanensis Tsiang, which covered alkaloids, terpenoids, lignans and steroids. The HPLC analysis showed that the major constituents of the roots were similar to the leaves. The contents of reserpine and yohimbine in Rauvolfia yunnanensis Tsiang varied with its planting area, growing time, transplanting conditions and collected parts.