题名: 云南山茶的无性繁殖及几种山茶属植物的细胞学研究

关键词: 云南山茶 ; 扦插 ; 组织培养 ; 染色体 ; 核型

中文摘要: 云南山茶(Camellia reticulata)是我国特有的山茶属植物,极具观赏价值。本论文对云南山茶开展了以扦插和组培为主的无性繁殖研究,并对几种山茶属植物进行了细胞学方面的研究。主要的研究结论如下: 1. 扦插繁殖研究 ‘菊瓣’扦插试验根据正交表L9(34)共设4因素3水平9种处理。分析结果表明,4因素中基质对扦插的影响最大,推测可能与pH值有关;本试验9处理中最优组合为:红土基质、IBA500mg/L浸泡4小时、扦插时蘸PVP;整个正交试验得出的最优组合为:红土基质、IBA500mg/L浸泡4小时、扦插时蘸生根粉。 生根抑制物质探索试验同时进行测定和扦插验证两个试验,然后进行相关性分析。结果表明,较高的多酚和缩合单宁含量是云南山茶扦插困难的原因;其生根难易与总糖/缩合单宁(C/T)成正相关,比值越大,生根越容易;在总糖含量相同的情况下,生根率与缩合单宁的含量成反比。 2. 组织培养研究 综合使用酒精、次氯酸钠和氯化汞进行表面消毒,效果较好,污染率低且愈伤组织生成率高。激素浓度试验表明一定浓度的激素配比有利于云南山茶愈伤组织的生成,浓度过低或过高都会产生抑制作用。试验还证实外层芽鳞包得太紧是导致叶芽外植体不能展开的原因;以叶芽为外植体,待愈伤组织长至一定程度后再剥去外层芽鳞可以有效地抑制褐化,其原因可能是脱离母体后,多酚氧化酶活性逐渐降低。 3. 几种山茶属植物的细胞学研究 杜鹃红山茶(Camellia azalea)、越南抱茎山茶(Camellia amplexicaulis)和全缘叶山茶(Camellia subintegra)的体细胞中期染色体数目均为2n = 2x = 30,为二倍体;核型类型分别属于Stebbins的1B、2B和2A型。 黑牛山红花油茶(C. reticulata f. simplex)的体细胞中期染色体数目为2n = 6x = 90,属于比较进化的六倍体。

英文摘要: The species Camellia reticulata (Theaceae) is endemic to China. It is a world famous species with great ornamental value. Studies of asexual propagation of cutting as well as tissue culture on the species were carried out and the results were reported in this paper. In addition, cytological researches on several species of Camellia were also conducted and reported in the paper. The main progresses were summarized as follows: 1. Cutting propagation The orthogonal table L9(34) was designed for the cutting experiment of C. reticulata ‘Juban’, including 4 factors, 3 levels and 9 treatments. The results indicated that among 4 factors, the cutting media had strongest influence on cutting propagation, possibly caused by their pH values. The best combination was achieved in 9 treatments, namely using local laterite as cutting medium, soaked in IBA500mg/L for 4 hours as well as dipped with PVP powder while cutting. The best combination calculated by orthogonal experiment was the one using local laterite as cutting medium, soaked in IBA500mg/L for 4 hours as well as dipped with rooting powder while cutting. The experiments on rooting inhibitor were measured together with a validate experiment, then a correlation analysis was carried out. The results indicated that high contents of polyphenol and condensed tannin could be the main factor why C. reticulata was hard to be propagated by cutting. And the rooting ratio is positive correlation with the ratio of carbohydrate to condensed tannin (C/T). The higher ratio resulted easier rooting for cutting propagation. The rooting ratio was negative correlation with the contents of condensed tannin when the amount of carbohydrate was the same. 2. Tissue culture Lower ratio of explants contaminated and good generating callus of explants were achieved when explants were successionally used Ethanol, Sodium hypochlorous (NaClO3 ) and Hydrargyrum chloride (HgCl2) as sterilized solutions. The experiments of adding hormone showed that a certain concentration of hormone combination benefited the generation of callus in C. reticulata. The reason why the buds cultivated were not able to open was that the scales wrapped the leaf buds too tightly. When using leaf bud as an explant and to avoid becoming brown, it is an effective way of peeling the scales after the callus forming at the base of buds. The reason could be possibly because the activity of Polyphenol oxidases was gradually depressed when they were removed from their mother body. 3. Cytological study The chromosome number of Camellia azalea, C. amplexicaulis and C. subintegra were 30 in somatic cells, belonging to Stebbins’ 1B, 2B and 2A respectively. All of them are diploids. The plants of C. reticulata f. simplex in the Heiniu Mountain of Chuxiong, Yunnan were hexaploids, having 90 chromosomes in somatic cells.