题名: 独蒜兰属几种植物的组织培养和种质离体保存技术的研究

关键词: 独蒜兰属 ; 组织培养 ; 离体保存 ; 影响因子

中文摘要: 本论文的研究内容分两部分:第一部分是对滇东南地区文山壮族苗族自治州的药用植物资源进行了野外考察和市场调查,对当地居民使用的主要药用植物进行了编目,并通过综合评估的方法对当地珍稀的药用植物做了受威胁程度和优先保护等级的分类,确定了对原生特有种独蒜兰属的几种植物作为快繁和保存的材料;第二部分是对独蒜兰属几种的植物进行组织培养和快繁,同时对独蒜兰属种质资源的离体保存技术进行了初步的研究和探讨,主要研究结果如下: 1. 滇东南地区具有独特的地形地貌和特有的气候特征,该地区分布的药用植物种类丰富。采用民族植物学研究方法,对滇东南地区文山壮苗自治州的药用植物种类及当地民族的传统使用方法等方面进行了调查并对92科220种药用植物做了编目。 2. 根据市场调查和野外考察结果,并参考当地民间草医的推荐,采用药用植物受威胁及优先保护的综合评价方法对几种珍稀药用植物进行了评估,确定对独蒜兰属几种植物进行组织培养和快繁,及种质资源的离体保存技术研究。 3. 筛选出种子萌发、原球茎增殖、丛芽的诱导与生长和生根的较佳培养条件,建立了比较简单可行的快繁体系,并获得大量的试管苗。具体如下:1)种子萌发的研究:果实成熟度对萌发率的影响较大,授粉120天的果实种子萌发率最高,可达99%;采用碳源浓度为2%的HA培养基,其萌发率较高;2)采用三因素四水平正交实验设计培养基,对原球茎增殖、芽的分化与生长进行了研究,通过SPSS软件分析正交实验结果,发现蔗糖浓度是原球茎增殖、芽分化与生长的主要因素;BA对原球茎增殖和芽的生长起着较重要的影响;NAA(萘乙酸)会使原球茎的增殖率降低,而相对高浓度的BA(苄基腺嘌呤)与低浓度的NAA结合有利于芽的生长;3)根的诱导,发现NAA诱导生根的效果比IBA(吲哚乙酸)好,加入BA对生根不利;4)壮苗与移栽:高无机盐浓度的培养基壮苗效果好,加入相对高浓度BA与低浓度NAA的激素配比,可以促进苗的生长;移栽的炼苗阶段是提高成活率的重要因素,移栽后的小苗要遮荫,保温,基质采用石 砾与腐殖土,比例3:1效果最好,基质表层要覆上苔藓保湿,移栽成活率可达90%以上。 4.对种子萌发苗进行离体保存:采用低温、低养分、添加不同浓度和种类的生长抑制剂的方法对出芽后的材料进行种质保存,并对保存后材料进行了生活力的检测。

英文摘要: In the present thesis, the main contents focus on the following two aspects. First part, field survey and market research were performed to learn the situation of medicinal plant resources in Southeast Yunnan in China. The main medicinal plants used by local residents were listed. The degree of threaten and the conservation priority of local rare medicinal plants were ranked by using a method of synthetic assessment. According to the results, local special plant, several Pleione species were determined to be use as experimental material of tissue culture and germplasm conservation in vitro. Second, the preliminary study in tissue culture technolgy and the effective preservation method in vitro of several Pleione species were investigated. The main results of the present study are as follows. 1. Medicinal plants resources are rich in Southeast Yunnan, which is related to unique topographty and climate character in the region. The preliminary inventory of main medicinal plants used frequently by local people has been accomplished, which includes 220 medicinal plant species in 92 plant families are recorded and their scientific name, local names, living habitat, the popular uses, the part of plant used, the preparation and mode of administration are presented in the thesis. 2. The evaluation of the rare species of medicinal plants was conducted during the survey in the field and market. According to the results, we selected some rare species of medicinal plants for following study and ranked them in terms of the degree of threaten and conservation priority based on the method of synthetic assessment. We decided to use several Pleione species as experimental material of tissue culture and preservation in vitro. 3. The proper culture conditions of seed germination, protocorm multiplication, buds inducement and growth and rooting of several Pleione species were studied in the experiment, and the rapid propagation system is established to obtain large numbers of test-tube seedlings. 1) The results of the seed germination show that germination percentage is impacted highly by maturity degree of fruits. The germination percentage is 99% if the fruit has grown for 120 days. Medium of HA with 2% sugar is the best medium for seed germination. 2) The Orthogonal Design was adopted to arrange experiments of protocorm multiplication and cluster buds inducement and growth, and all the data were analyzed by SPSS. The results shows that the main effect factor of protocorm multiplication and buds inducement is the sugar concentration. To certain extent, the propagation of protocorm and cluster buds is accelerated by the high concentration of BA. The medium 1/2 MS with relative high concentrated BA and low NAA is favorable for strengthening young plants. 3) The study in producing roots of test-tube seedlings indicated that the positive effect of NAA is superior to that of IBA. High BA concentration makes against inducing roots. 4) High concentration of inorganic salt in mediums had a better effect on growth of young plants. The seedlings must be forged for 5 days in the room before they were transplanted. After being transplanted, the seedlings should be overshadowed and kept warm. Humic soil mixing with stone (1:3) was suitable for transplanting seedlings. The survival rate reached to 90% and the seedlings grew strongly. 4. Three methods, including keeping low temperature, low nutrition supply and adding growth depressor were used to preserve test-tube seedling. Living ability of material preserved were tested.