虎皮楠和孟仑三宝木两种植物的化学成分研究

其他题名: THE CHEMICAL CONSTITUENTES RROM DAPHNIPHYLLUM. OLDHAMI ROSENTH. AND TRIGONOSTEMON.LII

关键词: 虎皮楠属 虎皮楠 三宝木属 孟仑三宝木 生物碱 二萜

摘要: 本论文以两种植物 (虎皮楠以及孟仑三宝木)为材料,对其化学成分进行了系统研究。运用多种分离手段,结合现代波谱解析技术,从两种植物中共分离鉴定了 66个化合物,其中包括 15 个新的天然产物化学成分。 第一章为虎皮楠 (Daphniphyllum .oldhami Rosenth.) 中生物碱成分研究。从其茎干及果实提取物的总碱部分分离鉴定了 35 个生物碱,其中3 个为新生物碱,包括1个新颖骨架的虎皮楠生物碱。 第二章为孟仑三宝木 (Trigonostemon. lii) 的化学成分研究。从其叶子提取物的总碱部分分离鉴定了20个生物碱,其中有8个为新化合物,包括4个新骨架的吲哚生物碱,其中化合物 (36) 在最低浓度为0.01μg/mL时对HBV-DNA复制的抑制率仍达到80.8%,显示出良好的抑制HBV-DNA复制的活性。从其根中分离鉴定了11个化合物,4个为新的二萜成分,包括一个结构新颖的大环二萜成分。 第三章综述了三宝木属植物化学成分以及Daphnane型二萜的研究进展。

其他摘要: This thesis elaborated the studies on the chemical constitutentes from two species (Daphniphyllum .oldhami Rosenth. and Trigonostemon.lii). By a variety of chromatographies over various materials, sixty-six compounds, including fifteen new ones were isolated. Chapter 1 Alkaloids from Daphniphyllum. oldhami Rosenth. Thirty-five alkaloids including three new Daphniphyllum alkaloids were isolated from the twigs and fruits of D. longeracemosum Rosenth. Among the three new alkaloids, compound 1 has novel skeleton. Chapter 2 Chemical constituentes from Trigonostemon. lii This chapter was focused on the Chemical constituents of Trigonostemon.lii. Twenty alkaloids including eight new ones were isolated from the leaves of Trigonostemon.lii. Four of eight new alkaloids have novel skeletons, meanwhile one (Compound 36) of the novel alkaloids showed potential HBV DNA inhibitory activity at 0.01μg/mL. Eleven compounds including four new diterpenoids were isolated from the root of this species. One of the new diterpenoids was a novel daphnane diterpenoid. Chapter 3 Review The chemical constituents of Trigonostemon genus and the research development of Daphnane diterpenoid were reviewed.