题名: 三种药用香茶菜属植物化学成分和细胞毒活性研究

关键词: 唇形科 ; 香茶菜属植物 ; 化学成分 ; 二萜 ; 细胞毒活性

中文摘要: 本论文由四章组成,前三章论述了三种药用香茶菜属植物即鄂西香茶菜 (Isodon henryi (Hemsl) Hara)、川藏香茶菜 (Isodon pharicus (Prain) Hara) 和帚状香茶菜 (Isodon scoparius(C. Y. Wu et H. W. Li) H. Hara) 的化学成分和细胞毒活性研究,第四章综述了1959 – 2008年间二萜二聚体的研究进展。 利用各种分离材料和技术以及现代波谱学方法从上述三种药用植物中共分离鉴定了118个化合物,其中55个为新化合物。化合物类型涉及二萜(包括对映-贝壳杉烷型及其二聚体、对映-异海松烷型)、三萜、倍半萜、黄酮、木脂素等酚性成分。首次从香茶菜属植物中分离得到1个结构新颖的ent-kaurane型二萜二聚体,它是通过Michael加成反应形成的,为一种新的二萜连接方式;首次从香茶菜属植物中分离得到1个苯取代二酮类新化合物;首次从鄂西香茶菜中分离得到1个ent-kaurane型二萜苷;首次从川藏香茶菜中分离得到1个ent-pimarane型二萜;首次从帚状香茶菜中分离得到一系列ent-kaurane型二萜。有趣的是三种香茶菜属植物所含二萜化合物几乎为一种骨架类型,即ent-kaurane型,且均以C-20位未氧化的形式存在 (仅帚状香茶菜中化合物25例外),即C-20位未氧化的ent-kaurane型二萜化合物为这三种植物的特征性成分。 对分离得到的大部分对映-贝壳杉烷二萜化合物进行了初步的体外抗肿瘤细胞毒活性测试。

英文摘要: This dissertation consists of four chapters. The chemical constituents and cytotoxic activities of three medicinal species of the genus Isodon [Isodon henryi (Hemsl) Hara, Isodon pharicus (Prain) Hara, and Isodon scoparius(C. Y. Wu et H. W. Li) H. Hara] were studied in chapters 1-3. Chaper 4 reviewed the chemical and bioactivities of new natural dimeric diterpenoids between 1959 and 2008. By the means of chromatograhic methods and spectroscopic evidences, 118 compounds were isolated and identified from three medicinal plants, of which 55 ones were new. These compounds include diterpenoids (ent-kaurane, ent-kaurane dimer and ent-isopimarane), triterpenoids, sesquiterpenes, flavones, and lignans. One novel dimeric diterpene connected by C-17 - C-11' and a new benzyldione, which are the first examples isolated from the plant of genus Isodon. One ent-kaurane diterpenoid glucoside isolated from I. henryi, one ent-pimarane diterpenoid isolated from I. pharicus and ent-kaurane diterpenoids isolated from Isodon scoparius are the first examples, respectively. It is very interesting that all of the diterpenoids, except for pharicinin A and lasiokaurinol, isolated from the above three Isodon genus plants belong to the C-20-non-oxygenated-ent-kauranes. In addition, most ent-kaurane diterpenoids are preliminarily evaluated for their cytotoxic activity.