云南巧家药山种子植物区系研究

其他题名: A Floristic Study on the Seed Plants of Yao Shan (Mountains), Yunnan, China

关键词: 巧家药山 种子植物区系 植物地理 中国-喜马拉雅成分

摘要: 云南巧家药山(以下简称巧家药山)位于云南省东北部,总面积202.25km², 包括药山片区和杨家湾片区。地处27°08′54″~27°25′31″N,102°57′47″~103°10′13″E之间。该地区海拔517~4041.6m,主体海拔2400~4041.6m,占总面积的94.6%。庞大的山体和中国-日本植物亚区与中国-喜马拉雅亚区交汇点的区系位置,为该地区种子植物的保存与交流提供了充分的条件。然而,对于本地植物区系却鲜有研究。 通过野外调查、室内标本鉴定和文献的查阅,形成巧家药山种子植物名录。初步统计显示,巧家药山有种子植物180科809属2366种(含种下单位)。结合APG系统和相关植物类群系统发育和生物地理学的研究进展,本文从科、属、种三个方面对该地种子植物区系进行统计和分析,结论如下: 1. 通过对种子植物科、属、种三个层次地理成分的比较分析表明,巧家药山种子植物区系的地理成分复杂,联系广泛;本地区种子植物区系性质具有明显的温带性,并深受热带植物区系的影响。与热带区系的联系主要以泛热带和热带亚洲为主;与温带区系的联系主要以北温带和东亚成分(包括中国特有成分)为主,区系具有明显的古老性。 2. 巧家药山种子植物区系的特有现象明显,从科、属、种等不同等级,以及东亚、中国、云南高原地区、药山等不同的地理尺度均有代表。 3. 巧家药山种子植物区系与邻近地区具有明显的间断现象。而这种现象可以表现在不同的尺度上,其中与滇西北的间断分布尤其显著,值得进一步的深入研究。 4. 通过巧家药山种子植物区系的综合分析以及与邻近地区区系相似性的比较得知,巧家药山植物区系在植物区系划分中的地位是:东亚植物区,中国-喜马拉雅植物亚区,云南高原地区。 5. 巧家药山种子植物区系具有较为明显的水平和垂直替代现象。主要表现为一些属内的姐妹种或近缘种的替代。 6. 巧家药山的现代种子植物区系主要是由热带亚洲成分、北温带和东亚成分在漫长的地质历史过程中融合发展而来的。

其他摘要: Located in Qiaojia, Northeast Yunnan, the Yao Shan (Mountains) National Natural Reserve (as Yao Shan hereafter) has a total area of 202.25 km2, including Yao Shan per se and the Yangjiawan area. It is situated between 27°08′54″~27°25′31″N and 102°57′47″~103°10′13″E. The altitude of Yao Shan per se ranges from 517 to 4041.6m, and its main body accounting for 94.6% of the total area is between 2400~4041.6m. The great mountain range and the transitional position linking the Sino-Japanese Forest Subkingdom and the Sino-Himalaya Forest Subkingdom provide the basis for the survival and differentiation of seed plants in this area. So far, according to our preliminary inventory, there are 2366 species (including subspecies, varieties and forms) of seed plants, belonging to 180 families, 809 genera in Yao Shan. Based on field investigation, specimens identification and literature consultation, a list of seed plants in Yao Shan is developed. Floristic statistics is made accordingly and a floristic analysis at the family, genus and species levels are carried out respectively. Special attention is paid to the APG system and current advances in molecular phylogenetics and biogeography of relevant taxa whilst analyzing the floristic inventory. Some conclusions on the phytogeography of Yao Shan are as follows: 1. The floristic elements of seed plants in Yao Shan very complicated and widely connected with several floristic regions when it is analyzed and compared with those of some neighboring areas at the family, genus and species levels. This flora shows temperate in nature but is under the influence of tropical flora. Among the temperate elements, the North Temperate and E. Asian (including those endemic to China) elements are predominant, while the tropical elements is dominated by Pantropic and Tropical Asian ones. 2. The floristic endemism in Yao Shan is distinct. There are two families, 26 genera and 1067 species (45.10%) endemic to China. 24 species are endemic to Yao Shan. Most of the endemic taxa represent ancient and survival elements. 3. The disjunct distribution of flora is noticeable in the Yao Shan. In particular, the disjunction with Northwest of Yunnan needs especial attention and further studies because of its special position for explaining the divergence between the Sino-Himalayan and the Sino-Japanese floristic elements. 4. After a general analysis on the floristic data of seed plants in Yao Shan and the floristic connections with adjacent regions, it can be concluded that the flora of Yao Shan belongs to the East Asiatic Floristic Kingdoms, the Sino-Himalayan Forest Subkingdom, the Yunnan Plateau Region. 5. The phenomenon of horizontal and vertical vicariance in the region is represented mainly by the replacement of sister species or the relative species. 6. The modern seed plant flora of Yao Shan mainly comes from Northern Temperate, Eastern Asian and Tropical Asian elements, and during the geological history, these three elements compromises in this mountain and such a process may have played a key role in the origin of modern flora of Yao Shan.